પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સિરમૌરમાં અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
મૃતકો માટે સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી
28 JUN 2021 10:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના સિરમૌરમાં થયેલ અકસ્માતને લીધે જીવ ગુમાવનારા અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. તેમણે ઈજાગ્રસ્તો માટે પ્રાર્થના પણ કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વિટમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત કોષમાંથી પ્રત્યેક મૃતકના પરિજનોને રૂપિયા 2 લાખ અને ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયાની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે.

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Sirmaur
Announces ex gratia
28 JUN 2021 10:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled lose of lives due to an accident in Sirmaur Himachal Pradesh. He also prayed for the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of the deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured, said the Prime Minister in a PMO tweet.
The tweet said:
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Sirmaur, HP. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of the deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"