प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिरमौर दुर्घटना के मृतकों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
28 JUN 2021 10:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिरमौर, हिमाचल प्रदेश में हुई एक दुर्घटना के मृतकों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना भी की।
एक ट्वीट के जरिये प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय आपदा कोष से मृतकों के करीबी परिजनों को दो-दो लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जायेगी।
ट्वीट में कहा गया हैः
“सिरमौर, हिमाचल प्रदेश की दुर्घटना में होने वाले जानी नुकसान से व्यथित हूं। शोक-संतप्त परिवारों के साथ संवेदना और घायलों के लिये प्रार्थना। प्रधानमंत्री आपदा राहत कोष से मृतकों के करीबी परिजनों को दो-दो लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपये की अनुग्रह राशिः प्रधामंत्री मोदी।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Sirmaur
Announces ex gratia
28 JUN 2021 10:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled lose of lives due to an accident in Sirmaur Himachal Pradesh. He also prayed for the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of the deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured, said the Prime Minister in a PMO tweet.
The tweet said:
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Sirmaur, HP. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of the deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"