Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Rishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay on his Jayanti
27 JUN 2021 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Rishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Paying homage to Rishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay on his Jayanti. Through his extensive body of work, he showcased the greatness of India’s ethos. #VandeMataram, penned by him, inspires us to serve India with humility and devote ourselves towards empowering our fellow Indians."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے رشی بنکم چندر چٹوپادھیائے کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
27 JUN 2021 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے رشی بنکم چندر چٹوپادھیائے کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا، ’’رشی بنکم چندر چٹوپادھیائے کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہو۔ انہوں نے اپنی متعدد تخلیقات کے ذریعہ بھارتی اقدار کی عظمت کو پیش کیا۔انہیں کے ذریعہ قلم بند کیا گیا # وندے ماترم، ہمیں عاجزی کے ساتھ بھارت کی خدمت کرنے اور ہمارے اہل وطن کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئے ترغیب فراہم کرتا ہے۔‘‘
ش ح ۔اب ن
U:5944