Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Rishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay on his Jayanti
27 JUN 2021 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Rishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Paying homage to Rishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay on his Jayanti. Through his extensive body of work, he showcased the greatness of India’s ethos. #VandeMataram, penned by him, inspires us to serve India with humility and devote ourselves towards empowering our fellow Indians."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ऋषि बंकिम चन्द्र चट्टोपाध्याय को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
27 JUN 2021 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ऋषि बंकिम चन्द्र चट्टोपाध्याय को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “ऋषि बंकिम चन्द्र चट्टोपाध्याय को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। अपनी समग्र रचनाओं के माध्यम से उन्होंने भारतीय लोकाचार की महानता प्रदर्शित की। उनके द्वारा रचित #वंदेमातरम हमें विनम्रता के साथ भारत की सेवा करने तथा हमारे साथी भारतीयों को सशक्त बनाने की दिशा में प्रेरित करता है।”