நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2021-22ம் நிதியாண்டுக்கான நிகர நேரடி வரி வசூல் 100 சதவீத்துக்கு மேல் அதிகரிப்பு
16 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Chennai
2021-22ம் நிதியாண்டுக்கான நிகர நேரடி வரி வசூல் 15.6.2021-ம் தேதி நிலவரப்படி ரூ. 1,85,871 கோடி. இது கடந்தாண்டு இதே காலத்தில் ரூ. 92,762 கோடியாக இருந்தது. இது 100.4 சதவீத அதிகரிப்பு. நிகர நேரடி வரி வசூலில், பெருநிறுவனங்கள் வரி (CIT) ரூ.74,356 கோடி (ரீபண்ட் போகமற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு பரிவர்த்தனை வரி (STT) உட்பட தனிநபர் வருமான வரி (PIT) ரூ.1,11,043 கோடி (ரீபண்ட் போக).
ரீபண்ட் வழங்குவதற்கு முன் 2021-22ம் நிதியாண்டுக்கான மொத்த நேரடி வரி வசூல் ரூ. 2,16,602 கோடி. கடந்தாண்டு இதே காலத்தில், இது ரூ. 1,37,825 கோடியாக இருந்தது. இதில் நிறுவன வரி ரூ.96,923 கோடி மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு பரிவர்த்தனை வரி உட்பட தனிநபர் வருமான வரி ரூ.1.19,197 கோடியும் அடங்கும்.
மற்ற வரி வசூல்களில், அட்வான்ஸ் வரி ரூ.28,780 கோடி, பணியிடங்களில் வரி பிடித்தம்(டிடிஎஸ்) ரூ.1,56,824 கோடி, சுய மதிப்பீடு வரி ரூ.15,343 கோடி, வழக்கமான மதிப்பீட்டு வரி ரூ.14,079 கோடி, ஈவுத்தொகை வழங்கல் வரி ரூ.1086 கோடி மற்றும் இதர வரிகள் ரூ.491 கோடி ஆகியவை அடங்கும்.
புதிய நிதியாண்டின் ஆரம்ப மாதங்கள் சவாலாக இருந்தாலும், 2021-22ம் நிதியாண்டுக்கான முதல் காலாண்டில் அட்வான்ஸ் வரி வசூல் ரூ.28,780 கோடி. இது 146 சதவீத வளர்ச்சி. கடந்தாண்டு இதே காலத்தில் இது ரூ.11,714 கோடியாக இருந்தது.
அட்வான்ஸ் வரியில் பெருநிறுவன வரி ரூ.18,358 கோடி மற்றும் தனிநபர் வருமானவரி ரூ.10,422 கோடி ஆகியவை அடங்கும். வங்கிகளில் இருந்து தகவல் பெற்ற பின் இந்த தொகை அதிகரிக்கும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
2021-22ம் நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.30,731 கோடி ரீபண்ட் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1727563

Ministry of Finance
Net Direct Tax collections for the Financial Year 2021-22 have grown at over 100%
Advance Tax collections for F.Y. 2021-22 stand at Rs. 28,780 crore which shows a growth of approximately 146%
Net Direct Tax collections for the F.Y. 2021-22 have grown at a robust pace despite the disruption caused by the COVID-19 pandemic on the economy
Refunds amounting to Rs. 30,731 crore have been issued in the F.Y. 2021-22
16 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The figures of Direct Tax collections for the Financial Year 2021-22, as on 15.06.2021 show that net collections are at Rs.1,85,871 crore compared to Rs. 92,762 crore over the corresponding period of the preceding year, representing an increase of 100.4% over the collections of the preceding year. The net Direct Tax collections include Corporation Tax (CIT) at Rs. 74,356 crore (net of refund) and Personal Income Tax(PIT) including Security Transaction Tax(STT) at Rs. 1,11,043 crore (net of refund).
The Gross collection of Direct Taxes(before adjusting for refunds) for the F.Y. 2021-22 stands at Rs. 2,16,602 crore compared to Rs. 1,37,825 crore in the corresponding period of the preceding year. This includes Corporation Tax(CIT) at Rs. 96,923 crore and Personal Income Tax (PIT) including Security Transaction Tax(STT) at Rs. 1,19,197 crore. Minor head wise collection comprises Advance Tax of Rs. 28,780 crore, Tax Deducted at Source of Rs.1,56,824 crore, Self-Assessment Tax of Rs. 15,343 crore; Regular Assessment Tax of Rs. 14,079 crore; Dividend Distribution Tax of Rs.1086 crore and Tax under other minor heads of Rs. 491 crore.
Despite extremely challenging initial months of the new Fiscal , the Advance Tax collections for the first quarter of the F.Y. 2021-22 stand at Rs. 28,780 crore against Advance Tax collections of Rs. 11,714 crore for the corresponding period of the immediately preceding Financial Year, showing a growth of approximately 146%. This comprises Corporation Tax(CIT) at Rs. 18,358 crore and Personal Income Tax (PIT) at Rs. 10,422 crore. This amount is expected to increase as further information is received from Banks.
Refunds amounting to Rs. 30,731 crore have also been issued in the F.Y. 2021-22.