சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்து தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டங்களிலும், ட்ரோன் படப்பதிவை கட்டாயமாக்குகிறது தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையம்
16 JUN 2021 3:46PM by PIB Chennai
வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, சமீபத்திய தொழில்நுட்பம் ஆகியவற்றை அதிகரிக்க, நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்ட பணிகளில், ட்ரோன்கள் மூலமான படப்பதிவை கட்டாயமாக்க சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையம் கட்டாயமாக்கியுள்ளது.
இதன்படி ஒப்பந்ததாரர்கள், கடந்த மாதம் மற்றும் தற்போது நடைபெறும் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்ட பணிகளை மேற்பார்வை ஆலோசகரின் குழு தலைவர் முன்னிலையில் ட்ரோன் மூலம் வீடியோ எடுத்து, தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணைய இணையதளத்தின் ‘டேட்டா லேக்’-ல் பதிவேற்றம் செய்ய வேண்டும்.
மேற்பார்வை ஆலாசகர்கள் இதை ஆய்வு செய்து தங்கள் கருத்துக்களை, டிஜிட்டல் மாதாந்திர அறிக்கையில் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
இந்த வீடியோக்களை நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டத்தின் நேரடி ஆய்வின் போது, தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணைய அதிகாரிகளும் பார்த்து குறைகள் இருக்கிறதா என சரிபார்ப்பர்.
இந்த வீடியோக்கள் ‘டேட்டா லேக்-ல் நிரந்தரமாக சேமிக்கப்படும் என்பதால், நீதிமன்றங்கள் மற்றும் தீர்ப்பாயங்களில் பிரச்னைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணும்போது, இந்த வீடியோவை ஆதாரமாக பயன்படுத்த முடியும்.
இதுத் தவிர, தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகளின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்த, நெட்வொர்க் சர்வே வாகனம் (NSV) மூலம், சாலையின் நிலவரம் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்யப்படும். இந்த என்எஸ்வி வாகனத்தில், அதிக திறன் வாய்ந்த டிஜிட்டல் கேமிரா, லேசர் சாலை ஃபுரோபிலோ மீட்டர் உட்பட சாலைகளின் மேற்பரப்பை அளவிடுவதற்கான நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1727537

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
National Highways Authority of India Makes Drone Survey Mandatory for All National Highways Projects
16 JUN 2021 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
In order to enhance transparency, uniformity and leverage latest technology, the National Highways Authority of India, under Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has made mandatory use of drones for monthly video recording of National Highway projects during all stages of development, construction, operation and maintenance.
Contractors and Concessionaires shall carry out the drone video recording in presence of Team Leader of the Supervision Consultant and upload comparative project videos of the current and last month on NHAI’s portal ‘Data Lake’, capturing various project related developments during the month. Supervision Consultants shall analyse these videos and will provide their comments on the digital monthly progress reports covering various aspects of the project development. These videos will also be used by NHAI officials during the physical inspection of the projects to check the discrepancies and rectifications made basis the earlier observations.
Additionally, Project Directors of NHAI shall undertake monthly drone survey from the date of signing of contract agreement till start of construction of the project at site and also on completion of the project. NHAI will also undertake monthly drone survey in all developed projects where NHAI is responsible for operation and maintenance.
Since these videos will be permanently stored on the ‘Data Lake’, they can also be used as evidence during the dispute resolution process before Arbitral Tribunals and Courts.
Apart from this, mandatory deployment of Network Survey Vehicle (NSV) to carry out road condition survey on the National Highways to enhance quality will enhance the overall quality of the highways as NSV uses latest survey techniques such as high-resolution digital camera for 360 degree imagery, Laser Road Profilometer and other latest technology for measurement of distress in road surface.