ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప‌శ్చిమ‌ బంగాల్‌ లోని కొన్ని ప్రాంతాల‌ లో పిడుగుపాటు వల్ల ప్రాణ‌న‌ష్టం జ‌ర‌గ‌డం పై సంతాపం తెలిపిన ప్ర‌ధాన‌ మంత్రి
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప‌శ్చిమ‌ బంగాల్‌ లోని కొన్ని ప్రాంతాల‌ లో పిడుగుపాటు కార‌ణం గా ప్రాణ‌న‌ష్టం జ‌ర‌గ‌డంపై ప్రధాన‌ మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ సంతాపాన్ని వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
ప్ర‌ధాన‌ మంత్రి ఒక ట్వీట్ లో, ‘‘ప‌శ్చిమ‌ బంగాల్‌ లో కొన్నిప్రాంతాల‌ లో పిడుగులు ప‌డి త‌మ ప్రియతముల ను కోల్పోయిన వారందరికీ ఇదే నా సంతాపం. ఈ ఘ‌ట‌న‌ల‌ లో గాయ‌ప‌డిన వారు త్వ‌ర‌గా స్వస్థత పొందాలని కోరుకొంటున్నాను’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.
***
Pained by the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 7, 2021
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to a fire at an industrial unit in Pune, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured.
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) June 7, 2021

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire at a factory in Pune; announces ex-gratia
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia.
The Prime Minister said, "Pained by the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to a fire at an industrial unit in Pune, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured."