Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire at a factory in Pune; announces ex-gratia
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia.
The Prime Minister said, "Pained by the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to a fire at an industrial unit in Pune, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুনেৰ এটা ফেক্টৰীত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক; ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Guwahati
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পুনেৰ এটা ফেক্টৰীত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পুনেৰ এটা ফেক্টৰীত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনালো।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পুনেস্থিত এটা ঔদ্যোগিক ইউনিটত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফ ৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব।"