Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire at a factory in Pune; announces ex-gratia
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia.
The Prime Minister said, "Pained by the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to a fire at an industrial unit in Pune, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புனேவில் உள்ள ஒரு தொழிற்சாலையில் ஏற்பட்ட தீ விபத்தால் நேரிட்ட உயிர் இழப்புக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்; நிதியுதவி அறிவிப்பு
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிரா புனேவில் உள்ள ஒரு தொழிற்சாலையில் ஏற்பட்ட தீ விபத்தால் நேரிட்ட உயிர் இழப்பு குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வருத்தம் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு நிதியுதவி வழங்கப்படுமென்றும் பிரதமர் அறிவித்துள்ளார்.
"மகாராஷ்டிரா புனேவில் உள்ள ஒரு தொழிற்சாலையில் ஏற்பட்ட தீ விபத்தால் நேரிட்ட உயிர் இழப்பால் துயரமடைந்தேன். பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள குடும்பங்களுக்கு எனது இரங்கல்கள்” என்று பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து, தீ விபத்தில் உயிர் இழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு இரண்டு லட்ச ரூபாயும், காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு ரூ.50,000ம் வழங்கப்படும் என்றும் பிரதமர் அறிவித்துள்ளார்.