Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire at a factory in Pune; announces ex-gratia
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia.
The Prime Minister said, "Pained by the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to a fire at an industrial unit in Pune, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੁਣੇ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਫ਼ੈਕਟਰੀ ’ਚ ਅੱਗ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ; ਅਨੁਦਾਨ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਐਲਾਨੀ
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਪੁਣੇ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਫ਼ੈਕਟਰੀ ’ਚ ਅੱਗ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਨੁਦਾਨ–ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਵੀ ਐਲਾਨੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ‘ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਪੁਣੇ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਫ਼ੈਕਟਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਸੋਗਗ੍ਰਸਤ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਪੁਣੇ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਇਕਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਕਾਰਨ ਮਾਰੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇਦਾਰ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ (PMNRF) ਤੋਂ 2 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਦਾਨ–ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 50,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।’