Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire at a factory in Pune; announces ex-gratia
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia.
The Prime Minister said, "Pained by the loss of lives due to a fire at a factory in Pune, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to a fire at an industrial unit in Pune, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those injured."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुणे में एक कारखाने में आग लगने से हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
07 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के पुणे में एक कारखाने में आग लगने से हुए जानमाल के नुकसान पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने अनुग्रह राशि की भी घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "महाराष्ट्र के पुणे में एक कारखाने में आग लगने से हुए जानमाल के नुकसान से अत्यंत दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति अपनी संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूँ।
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र के पुणे में स्थित इस औद्योगिक इकाई में आग लगने से जान गंवाने वाले प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है। इस दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों को 50,000 रूपए प्रदान किए जाएंगे।"