प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
तेलंगाना के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर प्रधानमंत्री की बधाई
02 JUN 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तेलंगाना के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा हैः
“राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर तेलंगाना की जनता को शुभकामनायें। राज्य को अनोखी संस्कृति का वरदान मिला है और वहां के लोग बहुत मेहनती हैं, जिन्होंने कई क्षेत्रों में महारत हासिल की है। मैं तेलंगाना के लोगों के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और आरोग्य के लिये प्रार्थना करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Telangana on state’s Formation Day
02 JUN 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Telangana on the occasion of state’s Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Best wishes to the people of Telangana on the state’s Formation Day. The state is blessed with a unique culture and hardworking people who have excelled in many areas. Praying for the good health and well-being of the people of Telangana."