Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Telangana on state’s Formation Day
02 JUN 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Telangana on the occasion of state’s Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Best wishes to the people of Telangana on the state’s Formation Day. The state is blessed with a unique culture and hardworking people who have excelled in many areas. Praying for the good health and well-being of the people of Telangana."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેલંગણાના લોકોને રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસની શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી
02 JUN 2021 9:35AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસના પ્રસંગે તેલંગાણાના લોકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર તેલંગાણાના લોકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ. રાજ્યને એક અનન્ય સંસ્કૃતિ અને મહેનતુ લોકોનો આશીર્વાદ મળ્યો છે જેમણે ઘણા ક્ષેત્રોમાં ઉત્કૃષ્ટ દેખાવ કર્યો છે. તેલંગાણાના લોકોના સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુખાકારી માટે પ્રાર્થના."