Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Telangana on state’s Formation Day
02 JUN 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Telangana on the occasion of state’s Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Best wishes to the people of Telangana on the state’s Formation Day. The state is blessed with a unique culture and hardworking people who have excelled in many areas. Praying for the good health and well-being of the people of Telangana."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগনাবাসীক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 JUN 2021 9:35AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেলেংগনাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাজ্যবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “তেলেংগনাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাসিন্দাসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। অনন্য সংস্কৃতিৰে সমৃদ্ধ ৰাজ্যখনৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী লোকসকলে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ পাৰদৰ্শিতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। তেলেংগনাবাসীৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণ কামনা কৰিছো।”