Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Telangana on state’s Formation Day
02 JUN 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Telangana on the occasion of state’s Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Best wishes to the people of Telangana on the state’s Formation Day. The state is blessed with a unique culture and hardworking people who have excelled in many areas. Praying for the good health and well-being of the people of Telangana."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర స్థాపన దినం సందర్భం లో ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజల కు శుభాకాంక్ష లు తెలిపిన ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి
02 JUN 2021 9:35AM by PIB Hyderabad
తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర స్థాపన దినం సందర్భం లో ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజల కు శుభాకాంక్షలను వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
‘‘తెలంగాణ స్థాపన దినం సందర్భం లో రాష్ట్ర ప్రజానీకానికి ఇవే శుభాకాంక్ష లు. రాష్ట్రానికి అద్వితీయ సంస్కృతి వరం గా లభించింది. మరి అక్కడి ప్రజలు చాలా కష్టపడే స్వభావం కలిగినటువంటి వారు; అనేక రంగాల లో వారు రాణించారు. తెలంగాణ ప్రజలకు చక్కని ఆరోగ్యం లభించాలని, వారంతా క్షేమం గా ఉండాలని నేను ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను.’’ అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఒక ట్వీట్ లో పేర్కొన్నారు.