પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી બુદ્ધ પૂર્ણિમાના અવસરે વર્ચ્યુઅલ વેસક વૈશ્વિક ઉજવણી પ્રસંગે મહત્વપૂર્ણ સંબોધન કરશે
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી બુદ્ધ પૂર્ણિમાના અવસરે એટલે કે 26 મે, 2021ના રોજ વર્ચ્યુઅલ વેસક વૈશ્વિક ઉજવણી પ્રસંગે સવારે 9.45 વાગ્યા આસપાસ મહત્વપૂર્ણ સંબોધન કરશે.
આ કાર્યક્રમનું આયોજન ઈન્ટરનેશનલ બુદ્ધિસ્ટ કન્ફેડરેશન (આઈબીસી) સાથેના સહયોગથી સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા કરાશે અને તેમાં બૌદ્ધ સંઘના સર્વોચ્ચ વડાઓ વિશ્વભરમાંથી સામેલ થશે. વિશ્વભરમાંથી 50થી વધુ અગ્રણી બૌદ્ધ ધર્મના નેતાઓ ધર્મસમાજને સંબોધન કરશે.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima i.e. on 26th May 2021 at around 09:45 AM.
The event is being organised by the Culture Ministry in collaboration with the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) and will witness participation of all the supreme heads of the Buddhist Sanghas from around the world. Over 50 most prominent Buddhist religious leaders from around the world will address the congregation.