प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री बुद्ध पूर्णिमा के अवसर पर वर्चुअल वेसाक वैश्विक समारोह में मुख्य भाषण देंगे
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी बुद्ध पूर्णिमा के अवसर पर कल 26 मई 2021 को सुबह करीब 09:45 बजे वर्चुअल वेसाक वैश्विक समारोह में मुख्य भाषण देंगे।
यह कार्यक्रम संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा अंतरराष्ट्रीय बौद्ध परिसंघ (आईबीसी) के सहयोग से आयोजित किया जा रहा है और इसमें दुनिया भर के बौद्ध संघों के सभी सर्वोच्च प्रमुखों की भागीदारी होगी। दुनिया भर के 50 से अधिक प्रमुख बौद्ध धर्मगुरु इस समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima i.e. on 26th May 2021 at around 09:45 AM.
The event is being organised by the Culture Ministry in collaboration with the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) and will witness participation of all the supreme heads of the Buddhist Sanghas from around the world. Over 50 most prominent Buddhist religious leaders from around the world will address the congregation.