പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ബുദ്ധ പൂർണിമയോടനുബന്ധിച്ചുള്ള വെർച്വൽ വെസക് ആഗോള ആഘോഷവേളയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മുഖ്യ പ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തും
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ബുദ്ധ പൂർണിമയോടനുബന്ധിച്ചുള്ള വെർച്വൽ വെസക് ആഗോള ആഘോഷവേളയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നാളെ ( 2021 മെയ് 26 ന് രാവിലെ 09:45 ന്) മുഖ്യ പ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തും
കേന്ദ്ര സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ബുദ്ധമത കോൺഫെഡറേഷനുമായി (ഐ.ബി.സി) സഹകരിച്ചാണ് പരിപാടി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്. ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള ബുദ്ധസംഘങ്ങളിലെ എല്ലാ പരമോന്നത തലവന്മാരുടെയും പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിന് ഈ വേദി സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിക്കും. ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള 50 പ്രമുഖ ബുദ്ധമത ആചാര്യന്മാർ സഭയെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima i.e. on 26th May 2021 at around 09:45 AM.
The event is being organised by the Culture Ministry in collaboration with the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) and will witness participation of all the supreme heads of the Buddhist Sanghas from around the world. Over 50 most prominent Buddhist religious leaders from around the world will address the congregation.