ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಬುದ್ಧ ಪೌರ್ಣಿಮೆ ಕುರಿತ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ವೈಶಾಖ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಆಚರಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಬುದ್ಧ ಪೌರ್ಣಿಮೆ ಕುರಿತ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ವೈಶಾಖ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಆಚರಣೆಯ ವೇಳೆ ಅಂದರೆ 2021ರ ಮೇ 26ರಂದು ಸುಮಾರು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 09.45ಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬೌದ್ಧ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ (ಐ.ಬಿ.ಸಿ.) ಸಹಯೋಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶ್ವಾದ್ಯಂತದ ಎಲ್ಲ ಬೌದ್ಧ ಸಂಘಗಳ ಸರ್ವೋನ್ನತ ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥರು ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ವಿಶ್ವದ 50 ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಬೌದ್ಧ ಧಾರ್ಮಿಕ ನಾಯಕರು ಈ ಸಮಾವೇಶ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima
25 MAY 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima i.e. on 26th May 2021 at around 09:45 AM.
The event is being organised by the Culture Ministry in collaboration with the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) and will witness participation of all the supreme heads of the Buddhist Sanghas from around the world. Over 50 most prominent Buddhist religious leaders from around the world will address the congregation.