প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি আয়োগৰ প্রাক্তন অধ্যক্ষ ড০ শ্রীকুমাৰ বেনাৰ্জীৰ বিয়োগ প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শোক
23 MAY 2021 7:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি আয়োগৰ প্রাক্তন অধ্যক্ষ ড০ শ্রীকুমাৰ বেনাৰ্জীৰ বিয়োগ গভীৰ শোক প্রকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক শোকবার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, "ভাৰতৰ বিজ্ঞান বিশেষকৈ পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি আৰু ধাতুবিদ্যাত গ্রহণ কৰা অগ্রণী ভূমিকাৰ বাবে ড০ শ্রীকুমাৰ বেনাৰ্জী সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব৷ তেওঁ এজন অসাধাৰণ পৰামর্শদাতা আছিল৷ তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ প্রতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ঔম শান্তি।

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Former Atomic Energy Commission chairman Dr. Srikumar Banerjee
23 MAY 2021 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of Former Atomic Energy Commission chairman Dr. Srikumar Banerjee.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Dr. Srikumar Banerjee will be remembered for his pioneering contributions to Indian science, especially in the areas of atomic energy and metallurgy. He was also an outstanding mentor and institution builder. Saddened by his passing away. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."