وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 21 مئی کو وارانسی کے ڈاکٹروں، پیرا میڈیکل اسٹاف اور دیگر فرنٹ لائن ہیلتھ ورکروں سے بات چیت کریں گے
20 MAY 2021 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20مئی 2021/ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی 21 مئی 2021 کو صبح 11 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ وارانسی کے ڈاکٹروں ، پیرا میڈیکل اور دیگر فرنٹ لائن ہیلتھ ورکروں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
وزیراعظم، پنڈت راجن مشرا کووڈ اسپتال، جو حال ہی میں ڈی آر ڈی او اور بھارتی فوج کی مشترکہ کوششوں کے ذریعہ شروع کیا گیا تھا، سمیت ورانسی کے متعدد کووڈ اسپتالوں کے کا م کا جائزہ لیں گے۔ وہ ضلع میں غیر کووڈ اسپتالوں کے کام کا بھی جائزہ لیں گے۔
وزیراعظم وارانسی میں کووڈ کی دوسری لہر سے نمٹنے کے لئے جاری کوششوں اور مستقبل کی تیاریوں پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-4684

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with doctors, paramedical staff and other frontline health workers of Varanasi on 21 May
20 MAY 2021 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with doctors, paramedical staff and other frontline health workers of Varanasi on 21 May 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Prime Minister will review the working of various Covid hospitals in Varanasi including Pandit Rajan Mishra Covid Hospital, which was recently started through the joint efforts of DRDO and Indian Army. He will also review the working of non-Covid hospitals in the district.
Prime Minister will also discuss the ongoing efforts for tackling the second wave of Covid in Varanasi, and preparations for the future.