صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ سے راحت کی امداد کی تازہ جانکاری
کووڈ سے نمٹنے کے لیے بین الاقوامی سطح پر موصولہ امداد کو ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو تناسب کے ساتھ دیئے جانے کے لیے جلد منظوری دی جا رہی ہے
18 MAY 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 18مئی، 2021/حکومت کو کووڈ – 19 راحت میڈیکل سپلائی اور سامان مختلف ملکوں / تنظیموں سے 27 اپریل ،2021 سے موصول ہو رہا ہے۔
مجموعی طور پر 11325 آکسین کنسنٹریٹرز ؛ 15801 آکسیجن سلینڈرز؛ 19 آکسیجن جینریشن پلانٹس؛ 8526 وینٹی لیٹرز / بائی پیپ؛ 6.1 لاکھ ریمڈیسیور شیشیاں سڑک اور فضائی راستے سے موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ یہ سامان 27 اپریل ، 2021 سے 17 مئی ، 2021 کے بیچ موصول ہوا ہے۔
اس سامان کی بڑی کھیپیں 16 اور 17 مئی، 2021 کو آسٹریلیا، گلیڈ (امریکہ)، انڈو – سوئس چیمبر آف کامرس سے موصول ہوئی ہیں ، جن میں مندرجہ ذیل کھیپ شامل ہے:
کھیپ
مقدار
تینٹی لیٹرز /بائی پیپ / سی پی اے اپی
1056
ریمڈیسیور
57,893
*اس کے علاوہ ، ماسک بھی موصول ہوئے۔
تصویر 1 : ڈاکٹر منیش رام وت ، میڈیکل سپرینٹینڈینٹ ، جی ایم ای آر ایس اسپتال، دھار پور پٹن، گجرات نے بتایا کہ غیرملکی امداد کے طور پر کس طرح اس سامان سے کووڈ – 19 مریضوں کو مدد ملے گی۔
[ڈی ڈی نیوز ٹوئیٹر لنک: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1394297327855104010?s=08]
تصویر نمبر 2 : ڈاکٹر ایم لیگو، ڈائریکٹر ہیلتھ سروسز، اروناچل پردیش نے بیرون ملک سے حکومت ہند کے ذریعے اروناچل پردیش میں مریضوں کی مدد کے لیے موصولہ کووڈ – 19 سامان پر شکریہ ادا کیا۔
[ڈی ڈی نیوز ٹوئیٹر لنک:https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1394298469393698817?s=08]
تسویر نمبر 3 : فلائٹ نمبر ایس وی 760 اسپین سے شام تقریباً 5 بجے پہنچی۔ اس پرواز کے ذریعے آکسین کنسنٹریٹرز، وینٹی لیٹرز، ہیومیڈی فائر، آکسیجن ماسک، آکسیجن نزل ٹیبو ، وغیرہ لائی گئی۔
[ڈی ڈی نیوز ٹویٹر لنک: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1394285112552951808?s=08]
فوری طور پر موثر طریقے سے مختص کیے جانے ، اور بلا رکاوٹ فراہمی کا عمل جاری ہے۔ یہ سامان ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو پہنچایا جا رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
International aid to fight COVID continues to be quickly cleared, apportioned, and sent to States and Union Territories
More than 11,000 Oxygen Concentrators; nearly 16,000 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 8,000 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched so far
18 MAY 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations.
Cumulatively, 11325 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 8,526 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 17th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 16/17th May 2021 from Australia, Gilead (USA), Indo-Swiss Chamber of Commerce includes:
Consignments
Quantity
Ventilators/BiPAP/CPAP
1056
Remdesivir
57,893
*Additionally, masks were also received.
Photo 1. Dr Manish Ramvat, Medical Suprintendant, GMERS Hospital, Dharpur Patan, Gujarat speaks about how equipment received as part of foreign assistance will aid COVID19 patients.
[DD News Twitter Link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1394297327855104010?s=08]
Photo 2. Dr M. Lego, Director Health Services, Arunachal Pradesh expresses gratitude over the COVID19 equipment & supplies received from abroad through Government of India helping patients in Arunachal Pradesh.
[DD News Twitter Link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1394298469393698817?s=08]
Photo 3. Flight no. SV760 from Spain arrived at around 1700 hours with Oxygen Concentrators, Ventilators, humidifiers, oxygen mask, oxygen nasal tube, etc.
[DD News Twitter Link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1394285112552951808?s=08]
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise. The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.