ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
വിദേശ കോവിഡ്-19 ദുരിതാശ്വാസ സഹായങ്ങൾ
16 MAY 2021 4:34PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വിവിധ രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും സംഘടനകളിൽ നിന്നുമായി, 2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 27 മുതൽ ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സംഭാവനകളും, കോവിഡ്-19 ദുരിതാശ്വാസ മെഡിക്കൽ സാമഗ്രികളും, ഉപകരണങ്ങളുടെ സഹായവും സ്വീകരിക്കുന്നു. ഇത്തരത്തിൽ ലഭിച്ചുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്ന ആഗോള സഹായങ്ങൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കുമായി വേഗത്തിൽഎത്തിക്കുന്നതിന്ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ‌/വകുപ്പുകൾസുഗമമായി സഹകരിച്ചു വരികയാണ്.
2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 27 മുതൽ 2021 മെയ് 15 വരെ, 11058 ഓക്സിജൻ കോൺസെൻട്രേറ്ററുകൾ; 13,496 ഓക്സിജൻ സിലിണ്ടറുകൾ; 19 ഓക്സിജൻ ഉത്പാദന പ്ലാന്റുകൾ; 7365 വെന്റിലേറ്ററുകൾ/ബൈ പിഎപി; ഏകദേശം 5.3L റെംഡെസിവിർ വൈലുകൾ എന്നിവ റോഡ്, ആകാശ മാർഗം കൈമാറി/വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
2021 മെയ് 14/15 ന് കസാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ, ജപ്പാൻ, സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്, ഒന്റാരിയോ (കാനഡ), യൂ.എസ്., ഈജിപ്ത്, ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് ഓക്സിജൻ കമ്പനി (യൂകെ) എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് ലഭിച്ച പ്രധാന ഇനങ്ങളിൽ താഴെ പറയുന്നവ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു: ഓക്സിജൻ കോൺസെൻട്രേറ്റർ - 100ഓക്സിജൻ സിലിണ്ടർ - 300വെന്റിലേറ്ററുകൾ/BiPAP/CPAP - 500 റെംഡെസിവിർ - 40,000 മാസ്കുകൾ, സുരക്ഷ സ്യൂട്ടുകൾ
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾക്കും വിദേശ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ സാമഗ്രികൾ അനുവദിക്കുന്നതും വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്നതും കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രാലയം സമഗ്രമായി നിരീക്ഷിച്ചു വരികയാണ്. പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ ഏകോപിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് 2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 26 മുതൽ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൽ ഒരു സമർപ്പിത ഏകോപന സെൽ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു. 2021 മെയ് 2 മുതൽ ഒരു സ്റ്റാൻഡേർഡ് ഓപ്പറേറ്റിംഗ് നടപടിക്രമം മന്ത്രാലയം രൂപപ്പെടുത്തി നടപ്പാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
Global Aid to Strengthen India’s efforts against COVID continues to be swiftly cleared and sent to States/UTs in a timely manner
More than 11,000 Oxygen Concentrators; nearly 13,500 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 7,500 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~5.3 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched, so far
16 MAY 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
In a spirit of goodwill and solidarity for India, the international community is supporting efforts by Government of India to combat the ongoing COVID-19. India has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations to augment its efforts. Government of India is expeditiously delivering the global aid to States and UTs to supplement their resources and efforts.
Cumulatively, 11058 Oxygen Concentrators; 13,496 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 7365 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~5.3L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 15th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 14/15th May 2021 from Kazakhstan, Japan, Switzerland, Ontario (Canada), USA, Egypt and British Oxygen Co. (UK) include:
• Oxygen Concentrators: 100
• Vetilators/BiPAP/CPAP: 500
• Oxygen Cylinder: 300
• Remdesivir: 40,000
• Masks & Protective Suits
The relief material has reached many States and UTs.
Dr Ramesh Chand, State Surveillance Officer, Himachal Pradesh speaks about the COVID-19 equipment received as part of foreign assistance for helping patients in the state.
[DD News twitter link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1393859966159572993?s=08]
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise. The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.