சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்ட சர்வதேச கொவிட் நிவாரணப் பொருட்களின் விவரம்
16 MAY 2021 4:34PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்டுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில், சர்வதேச நாடுகள் நன்கொடையாக அளிக்கும் மருத்துவ சாதனங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட நிவாரணப் பொருட்களை மத்திய அரசு கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27ம் தேதி முதல் பெற்று வருகிறது. இவற்றை மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசு விரைவாக அனுப்பி வருகிறது.
2021 ஏப்ரல் 27ம் தேதி முதல் மே 15-ம் தேதி வரை, மொத்தம் 11058 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 13,496 ஆக்ஸிஜன் சிலிண்டர்கள், 19 ஆக்ஸிஜன் உற்பத்தி கருவிகள், 7365 வென்டிலேட்டர்கள், சுமார் 5.3 லட்சம் ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் ஆகியவை சாலை மார்க்கமாகவும், வான் வழியாகவும் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கஜகஸ்தான், ஜப்பான், சுவிட்சர்லாந்து, கனடா, அமெரிக்கா, எகிப்து மற்றும் இங்கிலாந்து ஆகிய நாடுகளில் இருந்து கடந்த 14/15ம் தேதிகளில் பெறப்பட்ட முக்கிய பொருட்கள்:
* ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள்: 100
* வென்டிலேட்டர்கள்: 500
* ஆக்ஸிஜன் சிலிண்டர்கள்: 300
* ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள்: 40,000
முகக்கவசங்கள் மற்றும் பிபிஇ உடைகள்.
இந்த நிவாரணப் பொருட்கள் பல மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இவற்றை மாநிலங்கள் /யூனி்யன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு திறம்பட ஒதுக்கீடு செய்து, விநியோகிப்பது தொடர்ச்சியாக நடைபெறுகிறது. இதை மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் விரிவாக கண்காணித்து வருகிறது. இவற்றில் ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயல்படுவதற்காக ஒரு பிரத்தியேக பிரிவை மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இந்தப் பிரிவு கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 26ம் தேதி முதல் செயல்பட தொடங்கியது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719105

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
Global Aid to Strengthen India’s efforts against COVID continues to be swiftly cleared and sent to States/UTs in a timely manner
More than 11,000 Oxygen Concentrators; nearly 13,500 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 7,500 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~5.3 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched, so far
16 MAY 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
In a spirit of goodwill and solidarity for India, the international community is supporting efforts by Government of India to combat the ongoing COVID-19. India has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations to augment its efforts. Government of India is expeditiously delivering the global aid to States and UTs to supplement their resources and efforts.
Cumulatively, 11058 Oxygen Concentrators; 13,496 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 7365 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~5.3L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 15th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 14/15th May 2021 from Kazakhstan, Japan, Switzerland, Ontario (Canada), USA, Egypt and British Oxygen Co. (UK) include:
• Oxygen Concentrators: 100
• Vetilators/BiPAP/CPAP: 500
• Oxygen Cylinder: 300
• Remdesivir: 40,000
• Masks & Protective Suits
The relief material has reached many States and UTs.
Dr Ramesh Chand, State Surveillance Officer, Himachal Pradesh speaks about the COVID-19 equipment received as part of foreign assistance for helping patients in the state.
[DD News twitter link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1393859966159572993?s=08]
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise. The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.