کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
کووڈ – 19 وبا سے متعلق گھیرابندی کے لیے خریداری کے اصولوں میں نرمی
14 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14مئی، 2021/حکومت نے کووڈ – 19 عالمی وبا سے متعلق گھیرابندی کے لیے درکار سامان کی سرکاری خرید کو سرکاری خرید کے اصولوں سے مستثنیٰ کر دیا (میک ان انڈیا کو ترجیح) آرڈر، 2017۔ کامرس و صنعت کی وزارت کے تحت صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ سے متعلق محکمے کے جاری کردہ حکم میں کہا گیا ہے کہ مذکورہ استثناء 30.09.2021 تک لاگو رہے گا۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Relaxation in procurement rules for containment of COVID-19 pandemic
14 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has exempted the public procurement of supplies required for containment of COVID-19 global pandemic from the applicability of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017. The order issued by Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry says that the aforesaid exemption shall be applicable till 30.09.2021.
YB/SS
----xxxxx----