वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 महामारी की रोकथाम के लिये खरीद नियमों में ढील
14 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने कोविड-19 विश्व महामारी की रोकथाम की आवश्यकता पूरी करने के लिये साजो-सामान की सार्वजनिक खरीद को, सार्वजनिक खरीद (मेक इन इंडिया को प्राथमिकता) आदेश, 2017 के दायरे से बाहर कर दिया है। वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय के अधीन औद्योगिक एवं आतंरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग ने कहा है कि उपरोक्त ढील 30 सितंबर, 2021 तक लागू रहेगी।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Relaxation in procurement rules for containment of COVID-19 pandemic
14 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has exempted the public procurement of supplies required for containment of COVID-19 global pandemic from the applicability of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017. The order issued by Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry says that the aforesaid exemption shall be applicable till 30.09.2021.
YB/SS
----xxxxx----