Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Relaxation in procurement rules for containment of COVID-19 pandemic
14 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has exempted the public procurement of supplies required for containment of COVID-19 global pandemic from the applicability of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017. The order issued by Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry says that the aforesaid exemption shall be applicable till 30.09.2021.
YB/SS
----xxxxx----

ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ମୁକାବିଲା ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଆହରଣ ନିୟମ କୋହଳ
14 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ସରକାର କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗାଣ ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ସର୍ବସାଧାରଣ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଆହରଣ (ପ୍ରିଫେରେନ୍ସ ଟୁ ମେକ୍ ଇନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ) ଆଦେଶ-୨୦୧୭କୁ କୋହଳ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି କୋହଳ ନିୟମ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୩୦,୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବଳବତ୍ତର ରହିବ ବୋଲି ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଶିଳ୍ପ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଓ ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆଦେଶ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି ।