प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों को ईद-उल-फितर की बधाई दी
14 MAY 2021 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देशवासियों को ईद-उल-फितर के अवसर पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में लिखा, "ईद-उल-फितर के शुभ अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं। मैं सभी के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं। हम एकजुट होकर संयुक्त प्रयासों से वैश्विक महामारी को दूर कर सकते हैं और मानव कल्याण को आगे बढ़ाने की दिशा में काम कर सकते हैं।
ईद मुबारक!"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Eid-ul-Fitr
14 MAY 2021 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes on the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr. Praying for everyone’s good health and well-being. Powered by our collective efforts, may we overcome the global pandemic and work towards furthering human welfare.
Eid Mubarak!"