Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Eid-ul-Fitr
14 MAY 2021 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes on the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr. Praying for everyone’s good health and well-being. Powered by our collective efforts, may we overcome the global pandemic and work towards furthering human welfare.
Eid Mubarak!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہم وطنوں کو عیدالفطر کی مبارکباد دی
14 MAY 2021 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہم وطنوں کو عیدالفطر کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹویٹ میں لکھا، ’’عیدالفطر کے مبارک موقع پر مبارکباد۔ میں تمام لوگوں کی اچھی صحت اور فلاح و بہبود کے لیے دعا کرتا ہوں۔ ہم باہم متحد ہوکر مشترکہ کوششوں سے عالمی وبائی مرض کو دور کر سکتے ہیں اور انسانی فلاح و بہبود کو آگے بڑھانے کی سمت میں کام کر سکتے ہیں۔
عید مبارک!‘‘