Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Eid-ul-Fitr
14 MAY 2021 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes on the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr. Praying for everyone’s good health and well-being. Powered by our collective efforts, may we overcome the global pandemic and work towards furthering human welfare.
Eid Mubarak!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঈদ-উল-ফিতর উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
14 MAY 2021 8:33AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৪ই মে,২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঈদ-উল-ফিতর উপলক্ষ্যে জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ ঈদ-উল-ফিতরের শুভক্ষণে সকলকে শুভ কামনা জানাই। আমি সকলের সুস্বাস্থ্য ও কল্যাণ কামনা করি। আমাদের সমন্বিত উদ্যোগে বিশ্বজুড়ে এই মহামারীর সঙ্কটকে আমরা অতিক্রম করব এবং মানব কল্যাণের জন্য একযোগে কাজ করব।
ঈদ মুবারক! “