Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Eid-ul-Fitr
14 MAY 2021 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes on the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr. Praying for everyone’s good health and well-being. Powered by our collective efforts, may we overcome the global pandemic and work towards furthering human welfare.
Eid Mubarak!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઈદ ઉલ ફિત્ર પર લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
14 MAY 2021 8:33AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈદ ઉલ ફિત્ર નિમિતે લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું, “ઈદ ઉલ ફિત્રના પવિત્ર અવસરે શુભકામનાઓ. દરેકના ઉત્તમ સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુખાકારી માટે પ્રાર્થના કરૂં છું. આપણા સામૂહિક પ્રયાસોની તાકાતથી, આપણે વૈશ્વિક મહામારી પર જીત મેળવીશું અને માનવ કલ્યાણ માટે આગળ કામ કરીશું.
ઈદ મુબારક!”