Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Prof S Tiken Singh
13 MAY 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Prof S Tiken Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Saddened by the demise of Prof. S Tiken Singh, President of @BJP4Manipur. He will be remembered as a hardworking Karyakarta who strengthened the Party in Manipur. He was active in many social service initiatives. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پروفیسر ایس ٹیکن سنگھ کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
13 MAY 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پروفیسر ایس ٹیکن سنگھ کی وفات پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’منی پور بی جے پی (@BJP4Manipur) کے صدر، پروفیسر ایس ٹیکن سنگھ کے انتقال سے کافی غمزدہ ہوں۔ انہیں ایک محنتی کاریہ کرتا (کارکن) کے طور پر یاد کیا جائے گا، جنہوں نے منی پور میں پارٹی کو مضبوطی عطا کی۔ وہ سماجی خدمت کی کئی پہل میں سرگرم تھے۔ ان کی فیملی اور حامیوں کے تئیں اظہارِ تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘