Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Prof S Tiken Singh
13 MAY 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Prof S Tiken Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Saddened by the demise of Prof. S Tiken Singh, President of @BJP4Manipur. He will be remembered as a hardworking Karyakarta who strengthened the Party in Manipur. He was active in many social service initiatives. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অধ্যাপক এস টিকেন সিংএর প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
13 MAY 2021 10:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৩ই মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অধ্যাপক এস টিকেন সিংএর প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,” @BJP4Manipurর সভাপতি অধ্যাপক এস টিকেন সিং এর প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। মণিপুরে দলীয় সংগঠনকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য একজন পরিশ্রমী কার্যকর্তা হিসেবে তিনি সবসময় মনে থাকবেন। বিভিন্ন সমাজসেবার উদ্যোগে তিনি সক্রিয় ছিলেন। তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্যদের ও সমর্থকদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি। “