Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Prof S Tiken Singh
13 MAY 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Prof S Tiken Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Saddened by the demise of Prof. S Tiken Singh, President of @BJP4Manipur. He will be remembered as a hardworking Karyakarta who strengthened the Party in Manipur. He was active in many social service initiatives. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रो एस टिकेन सिंह के निधन पर शोक जताया
13 MAY 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने प्रो एस टिकेन सिंह के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कर कहा:
"@BJP4Manipur के अध्यक्ष प्रो एस टिकेंद्र सिंह के निधन से दु:खी हूं। उन्हें एक ऐसे मेहनती कार्यकर्ता के रूप में याद किया जाएगा जिन्होंने मणिपुर में पार्टी को मजबूत किया। वह समाज सेवा की अनेक पहलों में सक्रिय रहे। उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के प्रति संवेदना। ॐ शांति।"