Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Prof S Tiken Singh
13 MAY 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Prof S Tiken Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Saddened by the demise of Prof. S Tiken Singh, President of @BJP4Manipur. He will be remembered as a hardworking Karyakarta who strengthened the Party in Manipur. He was active in many social service initiatives. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অধ্যাপক এছ টীকেন সিঙৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 MAY 2021 10:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অধ্যাপক এছ টীকেন সিঙৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি এক টুইটযোগে কয়:
@BJP4Manipur ৰ সভাপতি অধ্যাপক এছ টীকেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ মৃত্যুত শোকবিহ্বল। তেওঁক এজন পৰিশ্ৰমী কৰ্মী হিচাপে স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব, যিয়ে মণিপুৰত আমাৰ দলটোক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছিল। তেওঁ বহু সমাজসেৱামূলক পদক্ষেপতো সক্ৰিয় ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু সমৰ্থকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। ঔঁম শান্তি। "