স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড ত্রাণ সহায়তা সংক্রান্ত সর্বশেষ তথ্য
10 MAY 2021 4:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ মে, ২০২১
দেশে কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণে অপ্রত্যাশিত বৃদ্ধির প্রেক্ষিতে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি মোকাবিলায় ভারত সরকার গত ২৭ এপ্রিল থেকে বিভিন্ন দেশ ও সংগঠনের কাছ থেকে কোভিড-১৯ ত্রাণ চিকিৎসা সহায়তা পেয়ে আসছে। সরকারের সার্বিক প্রয়াসের মাধ্যমে সুবিন্যস্ত ও সুপরিকল্পিত পদ্ধতি অনুসরণ করে বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক ও দপ্তর আন্তর্জাতিক মহলের কাছ থেকে পাওয়া ত্রাণ সহায়তাগুলি দ্রুততার সঙ্গে রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিতে সরবরাহ করছে। গত ২৭ এপ্রিল থেকে গতকাল পর্যন্ত রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে ৮,৯০০টি অক্সিজেন কনসেনট্রেটর; ৫,০৪৩টি অক্সিজেন সিলিন্ডার; ১৮টি অক্সিজেন জেনারেশন প্ল্যান্ট; ৫,৬৯৮টি ভেন্টিলেটর; প্রায় ৩ লক্ষ ৪০ হাজার রেমডেজভির ভায়াল সরবরাহ করা হয়েছে। এই সমস্ত আন্তর্জাতিক ত্রাণ সামগ্রী রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির কাছে অবিলম্বে পৌঁছে দেওয়া ধারাবাহিক প্রক্রিয়া। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রক নিয়মিত ভাবে সরবরাহ ও বন্টন প্রক্রিয়ার ওপর নজর রাখছে। এই লক্ষ্যে মন্ত্রকে একটি স্বতন্ত্র সমন্বয়কারী সেল গঠন করা হয়েছে। গত ২৬ এপ্রিল থেকে এই সেল কাজ শুরু করেছে। এমনকি, স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রক গত ২ মে থেকে একটি আদর্শ কার্য পরিচালন বিধি প্রনয়ণ করে তা কার্যকর করেছে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Covid Relief Aid
Through a “Whole of Government” approach, Govt of India has expeditiously Delivered Global Aid to States/UTs
8900 Oxygen Concentrators; 5043 Oxygen Cylinders; 18 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5698 ventilators/Bi PAP; about 3.4L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched so far
10 MAY 2021 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations to augment its efforts in fighting the unprecedented surge in COVID in the country. Through a streamlined and systematic mechanism under the “Whole of Government” approach, various Ministries/Departments of Government of India have seamlessly collaborated for expeditiously delivering the incoming global aid to States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 8900 Oxygen Concentrators; 5043 Oxygen Cylinders; 18 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5698 ventilators/Bi PAP; about 3.4L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 09th May 2021.
Major items received on 9th May 2021 from UK, South Korea, USISPF include:
• Ventilators/BiPAP/CPAP (1,000)
• Oxygen Concentrators (2267)
• Oximeter (10000)
• Cylinder (200)
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise. The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.
Photo 1. 40 Ventilators from Denmark were received at Mumbai airport yesterday for distribution in the State of Maharashtra on 9.5.2021
Photo2: Received 13 Ventilators from Denmark and 300 Oxygen Concentrators from Salesforce, Mumbai for distribution in the state of Maharashtra on 9.5.2021
Photo 3: 2 Oxygen Generation plant from Isreal ready for dispatch, Hindon Air Base for distribution in the state of Karnataka.
Photos 4: Handed over to Deputy Commissioner, South Andaman & Nicobar Island: 44 Oxygen Concentrator, & 102 Boxes of Adapter plugs and Nasal Canula at Port Blair on 10.5.2021