சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச சமூகத்திலிருந்து பெறப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் நிவாரண உபகரணங்களின் அண்மைத் தகவல்கள்
10 MAY 2021 4:36PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் தொற்றின் பாதிப்பு பெரும் மடங்கு நாட்டில் உயர்ந்திருப்பதால் கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27-ஆம் தேதி முதல் பல்வேறு நாடுகளும், அமைப்புகளும் நிவாரண மருத்துவ உபகரணங்கள் மற்றும் கருவிகளை வழங்கி வருகின்றன.
இந்த நிவாரணப் பொருட்களை மாநிலங்களுக்கும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் விரைந்து விநியோகிக்கும் பணியில் “அரசின் முழுமையான” அணுகுமுறையுடன் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்களும் துறைகளும் மும்முரமாக ஈடுபட்டு வருகின்றன.
2021 ஏப்ரல் 27 முதல் மே 9 வரை பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகள் இணைந்து 8900 பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டிகள், 5043 பிராணவாயு சிலிண்டர்கள், 18 பிராணவாயு உற்பத்திக் கருவிகள், 5698 செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள், சுமார் 3.4 லட்சம் ரெமிடெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் ஆகியவை அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2021 மே 9 அன்று அமெரிக்க இந்திய கூட்டு மன்றம், இங்கிலாந்து, தென் கொரியா ஆகிய நாடுகளிலிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட முக்கிய பொருட்கள்:
• செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள் (1000)
• பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டிகள் (2267)
• ஆக்சிமீட்டர் (10000)
• சிலிண்டர் (200)
பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளிடமிருந்து வழங்கப்படும் பொருட்கள் மாநிலங்களுக்கும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் துரிதகதியில் அனுப்பி வைக்கப்படுகின்றன. இதற்காக பிரத்தியேக ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மையம் ஒன்றை மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் உருவாகியிருப்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717439

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Covid Relief Aid
Through a “Whole of Government” approach, Govt of India has expeditiously Delivered Global Aid to States/UTs
8900 Oxygen Concentrators; 5043 Oxygen Cylinders; 18 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5698 ventilators/Bi PAP; about 3.4L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched so far
10 MAY 2021 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations to augment its efforts in fighting the unprecedented surge in COVID in the country. Through a streamlined and systematic mechanism under the “Whole of Government” approach, various Ministries/Departments of Government of India have seamlessly collaborated for expeditiously delivering the incoming global aid to States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 8900 Oxygen Concentrators; 5043 Oxygen Cylinders; 18 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5698 ventilators/Bi PAP; about 3.4L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 09th May 2021.
Major items received on 9th May 2021 from UK, South Korea, USISPF include:
• Ventilators/BiPAP/CPAP (1,000)
• Oxygen Concentrators (2267)
• Oximeter (10000)
• Cylinder (200)
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise. The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.
Photo 1. 40 Ventilators from Denmark were received at Mumbai airport yesterday for distribution in the State of Maharashtra on 9.5.2021
Photo2: Received 13 Ventilators from Denmark and 300 Oxygen Concentrators from Salesforce, Mumbai for distribution in the state of Maharashtra on 9.5.2021
Photo 3: 2 Oxygen Generation plant from Isreal ready for dispatch, Hindon Air Base for distribution in the state of Karnataka.
Photos 4: Handed over to Deputy Commissioner, South Andaman & Nicobar Island: 44 Oxygen Concentrator, & 102 Boxes of Adapter plugs and Nasal Canula at Port Blair on 10.5.2021