PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
08 MAY 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو توسیع دینے کے ساتھ ہندوستان کی ٹیکہ کاری کا دائرہ 1673 کروڑ کو پار کرگیا۔
• ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے تحت اب تک 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے 14.8 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
• ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کووڈ پر وزرا کے گروپ کی 25 ویں میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
• اب 7 ریاستوں کے 17 مقامات پر کووڈڈ کیئر کوچ آئیسولیشن یونٹ کی شکل میں چل رہے ہیں۔
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
مرکزی سرکار کی طرف سے پراثر اور فوری تقسیم اور مختص کے ذریعے سے عالمی امداد ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی مدد کرنے کے لئے وہاں کے تیسری صحت خدمات اداروں تک پہنچ رہی ہے۔
• ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی توسیع کے ساتھ بھارت کی ٹیکہ کاری کا دائرہ 16.73 کروڑ کے پار پہنچا۔
• ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے تحت اب تک 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے 14.8 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے گائے گئے۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 3.18 لاکھ متاثر وگ کووڈ-19 سے صحت یاب ہوئے۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں ٹیکے کی تقریباً 23 لاکھ خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران تین ریاستوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے کووڈ سے ایک بھی مریض کی موت نہیں درج کی گئی ہے۔ ان میں دمن دیو اور دادر نگر حویلی، میزورم اور انڈومان نکوبار جزیرہ شامل ہے۔
زیادہ جانکاری کے لئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716991
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کووڈ پر وزرا کے گروپ کی 25 ویں میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
شہریوں سے کووڈ-19 ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک کو نہ چھوڑنے کی اپیل،صحت کے ڈھانچے کو سدھارنے اور میڈیکل آکسیجن کی سپلائی پر تفصیلی رپورٹ پیش کی گئی۔
زیادہ جانکاری کے لئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717014
ڈی جی سی آئی نے ڈی آر ڈی کی بنائی گئی کووڈ کی دوا کے ہنگامی استعمال کی منظوری دی
ڈاکٹر ریڈڈیز لیباریٹری (ڈی آر ایل) حیدر آباد کے ساتھ ساجھیداری میں ڈیفنس ریسرچ ڈیولپمنٹ آرگنائزیشن (ڈی آر ڈی او) کی لیباریٹری انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیوکلیئر میڈیسن اینڈ ایلائیڈ سائنسز (آئی این ایم اے ایس) نے دوا 2-ڈی آکسی-ڈی گلوکوز (2-ڈی جی)کا ایک اینٹی کووڈ-19 تھیارپٹیک اپلیکیشن تیار کیا ہے۔ کلینیکل آزمائش کے نتائج سے پتہ چلا ہے کہ یہ مولی کیول اسپتال میں بھرتی مریضوں کو تیزی سے صحت بنانے میں مدد کرتا ہے اور باہر سے آکسیجن دینے پر بھروسے کو بھی گھٹاتا ہے، جن مریضوں کا 2-ڈی جی کے ساتھ علاج کیاگیا۔ ان میں زیادہ تر کووڈ مریضوں کی آر ٹی-پی سی آر رپورٹ کے منفی ہونے کے نتیجے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ یہ دعویٰ کووڈ-19 سے متاثر لوگوں کے لئے کافی فائدے مند ہوگی۔
زیادہ جانکاری کے لئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717007
کووڈ صحت سہولیات میں بھرتی ہونے کے لئے کووڈ-19 وائرس کے لئے ٹسٹ رپورٹ پازیٹو ہونا اب لازمی نہیں ہے
• کووڈ صحت سہولیات میں بھرتی ہونے کے لئے کووڈ-19 وائرس کے لئے پازیٹو رپورٹ اب لازمی نہیں ہے۔ کسی مشکوک معاملے کو بھی، جیسا کہ حالات ہوں۔ سی سی سی، ڈی سی ایچ سی یا ڈی ایچ سی کے مشتبہ مریضوں کے وارڈ میں بھرتی کیا جاے گا۔
• کسی بھی مریض کو کسی بھی وجہ سے خدمات فراہم کرنے سے انکار نہیں کیا جائے گا۔اس میں علاج جیسے آکسیجن یا ضروری دوائیں شامل ہیں۔ بھلے ہی مریض ایک الگ شہر سے جڑا ہو۔
• کسی بھی مریض کو اس بنیاد پر بھرتی کرنے سے انکار نہیں کیا جائے گاکہ وہ جائز شناختی کارڈ دینے کا اہل نہیں ہے، جو اس شہر سے جڑا نہیں ہے۔ جہاں پر اسپتال واقع ہے۔
• اسپتال میں کسی کو بھرتی کرنا ضرورت کی بنیاد پر طے ہونا چاہئے۔ یہ یقینی بنایا جانا چاہئے کہ ان افراد کی طرف سے بستروں کو اپنے پاس نہیں رکھا جائے، جنہیں اسپتال میں بھرتی ہونے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ اسپتال سے مریضوں کو چھٹی دینا یقینی طور پر ترمیم شدہ ڈسچارج پالیسی (اسپتال سے چھٹی دینے کی پالیسی) کے مطابق ہونی چاہئے جو https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ReviseddischargePolicyforCOVID19.pdf پر دستیاب ہے۔
زیادہ جانکاری کے لئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717009
21اپریل سے 16 مئی 2021 کے لئے ریم ڈسیور کی کمپنیوں کی بنیاد پر سپلائی کا منصوبہ
ریاستوں ، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 21 اپریل سے 16 مئی 2021 تک کی مدت کے لئے ریم ڈسیور کی سپلائی کرنے کی بنیاد پر بنائی گئی اسکیم (منصوبہ) جاری کی گئی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کو مارکیٹنگ کے ساتھ گفتگو کرنے کے لئے بنایا گیا ہے۔ سبھی کمپنیوں کو سپلائی اسکیم کے مطابق سبھی ریاستوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو وقت پر سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے کی ہدایت دی گئی ہے۔
زیادہ جانکاری کے لئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716977
اب 7 ریاستوں کے 17 مقامات پر کووڈ کیئر کوچ آئیسولیشن یونٹ کی شکل میں سرگرم یا کام کررہے ہیں
ایک ہفتے میں ریلوے کے ٹائم باؤنڈ (مقررہ وقت) اور تال میل کی کوششوں کے ذریعے آئیسولیشن کوچ کو مانگ والی جگہوں پر خوش اسلوبی سے پہنچایاگیا ہے۔ ٹیمیں ہلکی علامات والے معاملوں کے لئے سبھی طبی آلات سے حاصل سہولیات کے ساتھ کورنٹین پروٹوکول کو پورا کرنے کی کوشش کرتی ہے۔ابھی لگ بھگ 4700 بستروں کی گنجائش والے 298 آئیسولیشن کوچ استعمال میں ہیں۔
زیادہ جانکاری کے لئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717021
این ایچ پی سی نے بڑے پیمانے پر ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلائی
ایم او پی اور ایم این آر ای کے تحت، ایم اوپی، ایم این آر ای اور پی ایس یوز، آرگنائزیشن کے ملازمین کے لئے آئی آر ای ڈی اے، نئی دلی میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلائی جارہی ہے۔
زیادہ جانکاری کے لئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716967
کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف لڑائی میں تعاون کے لئے چھتیس گڑھ اور مدھیہ پردیش میں این ٹی پی سی کے اسٹیشن آگے آئے
مارچ 2020 میں کورونا عالمی وبا کے اثرات کے پھیلنے اور اس کے نتیجے میں لاک ڈاؤن لگانے کے بعد، توانائی کے شعبے میں لگے ملازمین نے بجلی کی پیداوار کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے اپنی طرف سے بہتر کوششیں کی تھیں، تاکہ قومی گرڈ میں بجلی کی خوش اسلوبی سے سپلائی بنی رہے اور لوگوں کے گھر روشنی رہے اور کوئی بھی ہنگامی خدمات بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے چلتی رہے۔
این ٹی پی سی، پی پی ای کٹ اور وینٹی لیٹرس این ٹی پی سی سیپیٹ خریدنے سے لے کر مستوری میں کووڈ کیئر سینٹر قائم کرنے کے لئے ضلع انتظامیہ کو مالی مدد فراہم کرائے گا۔
زیادہ جانکاری کے لئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717012
IMPORTANT TWEET
PIB FACT CHECK
...............................................................
ش ح،ح ا، ع ر
08-05-2021
U-4310

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
08 MAY 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
• India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 16.73 Crore as the Nationwide Vaccination Drive expands
• More than 14.8 Lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated under Phase-3 of Vaccination Drive
• Dr Harsh Vardhan chairs 25th meeting of Group of Ministers (GOM) on COVID-19
• Covid Care Coaches as Isolation Units are now functional in 17 diverse locations in 7 states spread over the country
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
Global Aid reaching Tertiary Care Institutions in States/UTs to supplement their infrastructure through Effective and Prompt Allocation and Delivery by the Union Government
• India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 16.73 Crore as the Nationwide Vaccination Drive expands
• More than 14.8 Lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated under Phase-3 of Vaccination Drive
• On a steady streak, over 3.18 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
• Nearly 23 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
• Three States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Mizoram and A&N Islands.
For Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716991
Dr Harsh Vardhan chairs 25th meeting of Group of Ministers (GOM) on COVID-19
Appeals to citizens to not skip 2nd dose of COVID Vaccine. Detailed report on Ramping up of Clinical Infrastructure and Supply of Medical Oxygen presented
For Details : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717014
DCGI approves anti-COVID drug developed by DRDO for emergency use
An anti-COVID-19 therapeutic application of the drug 2-deoxy-D-glucose (2-DG) has been developed by Institute of Nuclear Medicine and Allied Sciences (INMAS), a lab of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), in collaboration with Dr Reddy’s Laboratories (DRL), Hyderabad. Clinical trial results have shown that this molecule helps in faster recovery of hospitalised patients and reduces supplemental oxygen dependence. Higher proportion of patients treated with 2-DG showed RT-PCR negative conversion in COVID patients. The drug will be of immense benefit to the people suffering from COVID-19.
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717007
Positive Test for COVID-19 virus Now Not Mandatory for Admission to a COVID Health Facility
1. Requirement of a positive test for COVID-19 virus is not mandatory for admission to a COVID health facility. A suspect case shall be admitted to the suspect ward of CCC, DCHC or DHC as the case may be.
2. No patient will be refused services on any count. This includes medications such as oxygen or essential drugs even if the patient belongs to a different city.
3. No patient shall be refused admission on the ground that he/she is not able to produce a valid identity card that does not belong to the city where the hospital is located.
4. Admissions to hospital must be based on need. It should be ensured that beds are not occupied by persons who do not need hospitalization. Further, the discharge should be strictly in accordance with the revised discharge policy available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ReviseddischargePolicyforCOVID19.pdf
For Details : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717009
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 17.49 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 84 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered. Over 53 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
For Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716980
Company-wise supply plan of Remdesivir for 21st April to 16th May 2021
The Company-wise supply plan of Remdesivir for the period 21st April to 16th May 2021 has been issued to States/UTs. The plan has been prepared in consultation with the marketing companies. The companies have been instructed to ensure timely supplies to all states/ UTs strictly as per the supply plan.
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716977
Covid Care Coaches as Isolation Units are now functional in 17 diverse locations in 7 states spread over the country
Over the week, through timely and co-ordinated efforts Railways swiftly mobilised Isolation Coaches to places of demand. Teams endeavour to meet quarantine protocols for mild cases of Covid with well-equipped medical facilities. A total of 298 Isolation Coaches with nearly 4700 bed capacity in use now
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717021
NHPC carries out large scale covid vaccination drive
Covid 19 vaccination being carried at IREDA, New Delhi for employees of MOP, MNRE and PSUs/ organizations under MOP and MNRE.
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716967
NTPC Stations at Chhattisgarh & in Madhya Pradesh chip in to spearhead Fight against COVID-19 Pandemic
After the outbreak of Coronavirus pandemic in March 2020 and the resultant lockdown power sector personnel in generation had put their best foot forward in ensuring that the power generation continues to flow in the national grid and homes remain lit up and that all emergency services continue un-interrupted.
From providing financial assistance to District Administration for procuring PPE kits and Ventilators NTPC Sipat will be providing Financial Assistance to district administration for setting up Covid Care Centre at Masturi.
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717012