சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச சமுதாயத்தில் இருந்து பெறப்பட்ட கொவிட்-19 உபகரணங்களை மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உள்ள மருத்துவ மையங்களுக்கு இந்திய அரசு தொடர்ந்து திறம்பட ஒதுக்கி வருகிறது
08 MAY 2021 4:11PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் மீதான நல்லெண்ணம் மற்றும் ஒற்றுமையை வெளிப்படுத்தும் விதத்தில், கொவிட்-19- கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்கான இந்தியாவின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு சர்வதேச சமுதாயம் தொடர்ந்து ஆதரவளித்து வருகிறது.
பல்வேறு நாடுகள்/அமைப்புகளிடம் இருந்து மருத்துவ பொருட்கள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்களை இந்திய அரசு பெற்று வருகிறது. அவற்றை நாடு முழுவதும் முறையாக விநியோகிப்பதற்கான திறன்வாய்ந்த செயல் முறையை அரசு வடிவமைத்துள்ளது.
இதன் மூலம் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருக்கும் மருத்துவ மையங்களின் மருத்துவ
உள்கட்டமைப்பு வலுப்படுவதோடு கொவிட் நோயாளிகளை இன்னும் சிறப்பாக கவனிக்க இயலும்.
2021 ஏப்ரல் 27 முதல் 2021 மே 7 வரை பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகள் இணைந்து 6608 ஆக்சிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 3856 ஆக்சிஜன் சிலிண்டர்கள், 14 ஆக்சிஜன் உற்பத்தி நிலையங்கள், 4330 சுவாசக் கருவிகள், சுமார் 3 லட்சம் ரெமிடிசிவிர் குப்பிகள் ஆகியவை அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2021 மே 7 அன்று அமெரிக்க இந்திய கூட்டு மன்றம், போலந்து, நெதர்லாந்து மற்றும் இஸ்ரேலில் இருந்து பெறப்பட்ட முக்கிய பொருட்களின் விவரம் வருமாறு:
• ஆக்சிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள் (2060),
• ரெமிடிசிவிர் (30,000),
• சுவாசக் கருவிகள் (467),
• ஆக்சிஜன் உற்பத்தி நிலையங்கள் (03)
பல்வேறு இடங்களில் இருந்து பெறப்படும் பொருட்கள் உடனடியாக நாடு முழுவதும் அனுப்பப்படுகின்றன. இதற்காக பிரத்தியேக ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மையம் ஒன்றை மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் நிறுவியுள்ளது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Global Aid being Effectively Allocated and Promptly Delivered by Government of India to Tertiary Care Institutions across States and UTs for COVID management
6608 Oxygen Concentrators; 3856 Oxygen Cylinders; 14 Oxygen Generation Plants; 4330 ventilators/Bi PAP; about 3L Remdesivir vials delivered/dispatched, so far
08 MAY 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Reflecting the solidarity and goodwill towards India, the global community has extended a helping hand in supporting efforts of India in this collective fight against COVID19. Government of India has designed a streamlined and systematic mechanism for effective allocation, and prompt distribution and delivery of the support supplies received by India. This will help to supplement the medical infrastructure of the tertiary care institutions and recipient States/UTs, and strengthen their clinical management capacities for effective clinical management of the hospitalised COVID19 patients.
Government of India has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations.
Cumulatively, 6608 Oxygen Concentrators; 3856 Oxygen Cylinders; 14 Oxygen Generation Plants; 4330 ventilators/Bi PAP; about 3L Remdesivir vials have been delivered/ dispatched, from 27th April 2021 to 07th May 2021.
Major items received on 7th May 2021 from USISPF, Switzerland, Poland, Netherland & Israel include:
• Oxygen Concentrators (2060),
• Remdesivir (30,000),
• Ventilators (467),
• Oxygen Generation Plant (03)
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise. This is being comprehensively monitored by the Union Health Ministry on a regular basis.
Photo 1: 100 Oxygen Concentrators received from US-India Strategic Partnership Forum (USISPF) dispatched from Delhi to Assam today
Photo 2. A German Mobile Oxygen Production and Filling System, producing 360.0 Litres of 93% Oxygen for medical use, and having a reserve Oxygen tank of 420.0 Litres was transported to DRDO early morning today, for use in their health facilities.
Photo 3. 112 Ventilators received from Netherland on way from Delhi to Telangana today.
A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.