சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 16.73 கோடியாக அதிகரிப்பு
08 MAY 2021 12:20PM by PIB Chennai
பெருந்தொற்றின் இரண்டாவது அலையில் கொவிட்-19 பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வரும் சூழலில், சர்வதேச சமூகம் அளித்துவரும் உதவிகளை, மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் முறையாக ஒதுக்கப்பட்டு, விநியோகிக்கப்படுவதை மத்திய அரசு உறுதி செய்து வருகிறது.
இதுவரை 2933 பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டிகள், 2429 பிராணவாயு சிலிண்டர்கள், 13 பிராணவாயு உற்பத்தி கருவிகள், 2951 செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள் மற்றும் சுமார் 3 லட்சம் ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 16.73 கோடியை இன்று கடந்துள்ளது.
தமிழகம் (10,703) உள்ளிட்ட 30 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 18-44 வயதில் 14,88,528 பயனாளிகளுக்கு கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் முதல் டோஸ் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட அறிக்கையின்படி 24,37,299 முகாம்களில் 16,73,46,544 தடுப்பூசிகள் நாடுமுழுவதும் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் சுமார் 23 லட்சம் தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் 112-வது நாளன்று (மே 7, 2021) 22,97,257 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டன. 18,692 முகாம்களில் 9,87,909 பயனாளிகளுக்கு முதல் டோஸும், 13,09,348 பயனாளிகளுக்கு இரண்டாவது டோஸும் போடப்பட்டன.
கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை மொத்தம் 1,79,30,960 ஆக இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,18,609 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இவர்களில் 71.93 சதவீதத்தினர், 10 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
நம் நாட்டில் இதுவரை 30 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 4,01,078 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் நாட்டில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இதில் 70.77 சதவீதம், 10 மாநிலங்களில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
அதிகபட்சமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 54,022 பேரும், அதைத்தொடர்ந்து கர்நாடகாவில் 48,781 பேரும், கேரளாவில் 38,460 பேரும் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 37,23,446 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இதில் 80.68 சதவீதம், 12 மாநிலங்களில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
தேசிய உயிரிழப்பு வீதம், 1.09 சதவீதமாகக் குறைந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 4,187 உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன. உயிரிழந்தவர்களில் 77.29 சதவீதத்தினர், 10 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
டாமன் டையூ மற்றும் தாதர் நாகர் ஹவேலி, மிசோரம், அந்தமான் நிக்கோபார் தீவுகளில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் எந்த உயிரிழப்பும் நிகழவில்லை.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716991

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Global Aid reaching Tertiary Care Institutions in States/UTs to supplement their infrastructure through Effective and Prompt Allocation and Delivery by the Union Government
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 16.73 Crore as the Nationwide Vaccination Drive expands
More than 14.8 Lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated under Phase-3 of Vaccination Drive
On a steady streak, over 3.18 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
08 MAY 2021 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Global Community has been extending a helping hand in supporting efforts of India to meet the challenges and requirements of the unprecedented surge in the number of COVID19 cases in the second wave of the global pandemic. This is a reflection of solidarity and goodwill towards India. The Union Government has ensured the global aid is being effectively & promptly allocated and delivered to States and UTs to strengthen their efforts during this critical phase.
2933 Oxygen Concentrators, 2429 Oxygen Cylinders, 13 Oxygen Generation Plants, 2951ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP and more than 3L Remdesivir vials delivered so far.
On the other hand, the cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 16.73 Cr today as the Phase-3 of the nationwide Vaccination Drive expands further.
14,88,528 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine across 30 States and UTs. These are A&N Islands (663), Andhra Pradesh (148), Assam (33,693), Bihar (291), Chandigarh (2), Chhattisgarh (1,026), Delhi (2,41,870), Goa (934), Gujarat (2,47,652), Haryana (2,04,101), Himachal Pradesh (14), Jammu and Kashmir (26,161), Jharkhand (81), Karnataka (8,681), Kerala (112), Ladakh (86), Madhya Pradesh (9,833), Maharashtra (3,08,171), Meghalaya (2), Nagaland (2), Odisha (35,152), Puducherry (1), Punjab (2,785), Rajasthan (2,49,315), Tamil Nadu (10,703), Telangana (498), Tripura (2), Uttar Pradesh (1,02,407), Uttarakhand (19) and West Bengal (4,123).
Cumulatively, 16,73,46,544 vaccine doses have been administered through 24,37,299 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 95,22,639 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 64,30,277 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,38,62,998 FLWs (1stdose), 76,46,634 FLWs (2nddose), 14,88,528 beneficiaries under 18-45 age group (1st dose), 5,35,04,312 1st dose beneficiaries and 1,42,87,313 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 5,47,33,969 1st dose) and 58,69,874 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
1st Dose
95,22,639
2nd Dose
64,30,277
FLWs
1st Dose
1,38,62,998
2nd Dose
76,46,634
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
14,88,528
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,47,33,969
2nd Dose
58,69,874
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,35,04,312
2nd Dose
1,42,87,313
Total
16,73,46,544
Ten states account for 66.81% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
Nearly 23 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-112 of the vaccination drive (7th May, 2021), 22,97,257 vaccine doses were given. Across 18,692 sessions, 9,87,909 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 13,09,348 beneficiaries received their 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 7th May, 2021 (Day-112)
HCWs
1stDose
20,111
2ndDose
36,888
FLWs
1stDose
92,894
2nd Dose
1,04,263
18-44 years
1st Dose
3,05,636
45 to 60 years
1stDose
4,01,595
2nd Dose
4,90,555
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,67,673
2nd Dose
6,77,642
Total Achievement
1stDose
9,87,909
2ndDose
13,09,348
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,79,30,960 today. The National Recovery Rate is 81.90%.
3,18,609 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 71.93% of the new recoveries.
A total of more than 30 crore tests have been conducted so far across the country while the cumulative positivity rate stands at 7.29%.
21 States/UTs have lower cases per million population than the national average (15,864).
15 States/UTs have higher cases per million population that the national average.
4,01,078 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States report 70.77% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 54,022. It is followed by Karnataka with 48,781 while Kerala reported 38,460 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 37,23,446. It now comprises 17.01% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 78,282 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Twelve States cumulatively account for 80.68% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.09%.
4,187 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 77.29% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (898). Karnataka follows with 592 daily deaths.
Three States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Mizoram and A&N Islands.