രാസവസ്തു, രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയം
2021 മെയ് 16 വരെയുള്ള റെംഡെസിവിറിൻറ്റെ വിനിയോഗം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ഛ് രാസവസ്തു-രാസവള മന്ത്രാലയം
07 MAY 2021 1:48PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെ റെംഡെസിവിറിൻറ്റെ ആവശ്യകതയും, അതിന്റെ മതിയായ ലഭ്യത ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതും പരിഗണിച്ഛ്, കേന്ദ്ര രാസവസ്തു-രാസവള മന്ത്രി ശ്രി ഡി വി സദാനന്ദ ഗൗഡ, 2021 മെയ് 16 വരെയുള്ള റെംഡെസിവിറിൻറ്റെ സംസ്ഥാന-തല വിഭജനം ഇന്ന് പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
ഫാർമസ്യൂട്ടിക്കൽസ് വകുപ്പും കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ-കുടുംബ ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവുംചേർന്ന് എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും അയച്ച കത്തിൽ, 2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 21 മുതൽ മെയ് 16 വരെയുള്ള റെംഡെസിവിറിൻറ്റെ പുതിയ വിനിയോഗ രൂപരേഖയുടെ വിശദാംശങ്ങൾ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു. 2021 മെയ് 1 ഇൽ നൽകിയ ഡിഓ-യുടെ തുടർച്ചയായാണ് പുതിയ രൂപരേഖ തയ്യാറാക്കിരിക്കുന്നത്. മെയ് 1 ലെ ഡിഓ-ഇൽ 2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 21 മുതൽ മെയ് 9 വരെയുള്ള റെംഡെസിവിറിൻറ്റെ വിന്യാസം ആയിരുന്നു നൽകിയിരുന്നത്. പുതിയ രൂപരേഖ ഫാർമസ്യൂട്ടിക്കൽസ് വകുപ്പും കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ-കുടുംബ ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവും സംയുക്തമായാണ് തയ്യാറാക്കിരിക്കുന്നത്.
സർക്കാർ/സ്വകാര്യ ആശുപത്രികൾക്ക് റെംഡെസിവിറിൻറ്റെ ശെരിയായ വിതരണം ഉറപ്പാക്കാനും, നിരീക്ഷിക്കാനും സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെൻറ്റുകളോടും, കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളോടും കത്തിൽ ആവശ്യപെട്ടിട്ടുണ്ട്.

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Allocation of Remdesivir made upto 16th May 2021 to ensure its adequate availability across the country- Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
07 MAY 2021 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the requirement of Remdesivir in every state and ensuring its adequate availability, Union Minister of Chemicals & Fertilisers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda today announced the allocation of Remdesivir made upto 16th May 2021. This will ensure smooth supply of Remdesivir across country so that no patient face difficulty in this pandemic time, he added.
In a letter written to all States by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare , it was mentioned that in continuation of the allocation plan of Remdesivir drug for the period 21st April to 9th May, 2021 communicated by DO issued on 1st May 2021, an updated allocation plan valid for period of 21st April to 16th May, 2021 is prepared jointly by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
The allotment has been made for the States/UTs and State Governments and UTs have been asked to monitor proper distribution within the State/UT covering government and private hospitals as appropriate and in line with judicious use.
State governments / UTs have been advised to place adequate purchase orders with the marketing companies immediately, if they have not already done so, for the quantity that they want to purchase out of allocation for the State/ UT as per supply chain in close coordination with liaison officers of the companies. The coordination with private distribution channel in the state could also be made.