সারওরসায়নমন্ত্রক
চলতি বছরের ১৬ মে পর্যন্ত সারা দেশে পর্যাপ্ত রেমডেসিভির বরাদ্দ সুনিশ্চিত করা হয়েছে – শ্রী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়া
07 MAY 2021 6:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ মে, ২০২১
প্রতিটি রাজ্যে রেমডেসিভির প্রয়োজনীয়তার কথা বিবেচনা করে এবং এর পর্যাপ্ত উপস্থিতি সুনিশ্চিত করতে ১৬ মে পর্যন্ত এই ওষুধের বরাদ্দের কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় সার ও রসায়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী সদানন্দ গৌড়া । এরফলে সারা দেশে রেমডেসিভির সরবরাহ সুনিশ্চিত হবে এবং এই অতিমারি পরিস্থিতিতে কোনো রোগী সমস্যার মুখোমুখি হবেন না । স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক এবং ফার্মাসিউটিক্যাল দফতর সমস্ত রাজ্যকে চিঠি দিয়ে জানিয়েছে, রেমডেসিভির ওষুধের বরাদ্দের বিষয়ে ধারাবাহিক পরিকল্পনা করা হয়ছে । এরজন্য স্বাস্থ্য পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক ও ফার্মাসিউটিক্যাল যৌথভাবে প্রস্তুতি গ্রহণ করেছে ।
রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির জন্য বরাদ্দকৃত এই ওষুধ যাতে সরকারি এবং বেসরকারি হাসপাতালে ঠিক মতো পৌঁছোয় তার জন্য সংশ্লিষ্ট সব রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের সরকারকে যথাযথ নজরদারি চালাতে বলা হয়েছে । সমস্ত রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের সরকারকে বিপণন সংস্থাগুলি থেকে পর্যাপ্ত পরিমাণের ওষুধ কেনার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে । যদি তারা ইতিমধ্যেই এই ওষুধ না কিনে থাকে তবে সংশ্লিষ্ট ওষুধ সংস্থার সমন্বয়কারী আধিকারিকের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ বজায় রাখতে বলা হয়েছে ।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Allocation of Remdesivir made upto 16th May 2021 to ensure its adequate availability across the country- Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
07 MAY 2021 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the requirement of Remdesivir in every state and ensuring its adequate availability, Union Minister of Chemicals & Fertilisers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda today announced the allocation of Remdesivir made upto 16th May 2021. This will ensure smooth supply of Remdesivir across country so that no patient face difficulty in this pandemic time, he added.
In a letter written to all States by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare , it was mentioned that in continuation of the allocation plan of Remdesivir drug for the period 21st April to 9th May, 2021 communicated by DO issued on 1st May 2021, an updated allocation plan valid for period of 21st April to 16th May, 2021 is prepared jointly by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
The allotment has been made for the States/UTs and State Governments and UTs have been asked to monitor proper distribution within the State/UT covering government and private hospitals as appropriate and in line with judicious use.
State governments / UTs have been advised to place adequate purchase orders with the marketing companies immediately, if they have not already done so, for the quantity that they want to purchase out of allocation for the State/ UT as per supply chain in close coordination with liaison officers of the companies. The coordination with private distribution channel in the state could also be made.