Ministry of Labour & Employment
COVID-19 facility Dashboard for ESIC Hospitals
29 APR 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
ESIC, under Ministry of Labour & Employment, in its endeavour to fulfil its social responsibility has taken another step to enhancecitizen centricservices and dissemination of information during the current pandemic.The need of the hour is to increase the number of beds for COVID care. Many of the ESI health facilities meant forits beneficiaries,have been opened up for the benefit of the citizens of our country for COVID care. Some of the ESIInstitutions areeven geared up to provide dedicated services to COVID patients.Our brave heart medical professionalsand the other frontline workers are extending life-saving services, 24x7,in these COVID ESI Institutions not only as responsible citizen but also with a motto of‘Service to Mankind is Services to God”.
Due to demand and supply gap, beds are not available for COVID care. Even if beds are available, the real-time information is not readily available to the needy and those facing emergencies. The ICT Team of ESIC has worked tirelessly to prepare the blueprint, develop and deploy a Dashboard in record time so as to help the needy citizen search or a bed, in a dedicated facility of ESIC. The participating ESI Health Institutions are updating the data on a regular basis. Through this Dashboard, the citizen shall be able to navigate to a displayed ESI Health Institution, view Bed Position there and take conscious decision of availing services.The link for the COVID FACILITY DASHBOARD has been made available at https://www.esic.in/Dashboard/CovidDashBoard.aspx.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
क.रा.बी. निगम अस्पतालों के लिए कोविड-19 सुविधा डैशबोर्ड
29 APR 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
अपनी सामाजिक जिम्मेदारी को पूरा करने के प्रयास में क.रा.बी. निगम ने वर्तमान महामारी के दौरान नागरिक केंद्रित सेवाओं में वृद्धिकरने एवं सूचना का प्रसार करने हेतु एक और कदम उठाया है।कोविड मरीजों की देखभाल हेतु बिस्तरों की संख्या में वृद्धि करना समय की मांग है। लाभार्थियों को समर्पित अनेक क.रा.बी. स्वास्थ्य सुविधाएंकोविड-19 संबंधी देखभाल के लिए हमारे देश के नागरिकों के लिए खोली गई हैं।क.रा.बी. निगम संस्थानों में से कुछकोविडरोगियों को समर्पित सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए तत्पर हैं। हमारे बहादुर चिकित्सा व्यवसायी एवं अन्य फ्रंटलाइन कार्यकर्ता इनक.रा.बी. कोविड संस्थानों में न केवल जिम्मेदार नागरिकों के रूप में अपितु इस आदर्श के साथ भी 24X7 जीवन रक्षक सेवाएं प्रदान कर रहे हैं कि “मानव जाति की सेवा ही ईश्वर की सेवा है”।
मांग और आपूर्तिमें अन्तर के कारण कोविडदेखभाल हेतु बिस्तर उपलब्ध नहीं हैं। यदि बैड उपलब्ध हैं तोभी जरूरतमंदों और आपात स्थिति का सामना करने वाले लोगों को समय पर रियल टाइम जानकारी आसानी से उपलब्ध नहीं हो पा रही है।क.रा.बी. निगमकी आईसीटी टीम ने ब्लू प्रिन्टतैयार करने,विकसित करने और डैशबोर्ड को रिकॉर्ड समय में तैयार करने के लिए अथक प्रयास किया है ताकि जरूरतमंद लोगों को ईएसआईसी स्वास्थ्य संस्थानों की समर्पित सुविधा में जरूरतमंद नागरिकों को बिस्तर खोजने में मदद की जा सके। प्रतिभागीक.रा.बी. निगम स्वास्थ्य संस्थान नियमित आधार पर डेटा अपडेट कर रहे हैं।इस डैशबोर्ड के माध्यम से नागरिक प्रदर्शित क.रा.बी. निगम स्वास्थ्य संस्थान के बारे में, बैडों की उपलब्धता एवं वहां उपलब्ध सेवाओं के संबंध में सचेत होकर निर्णय ले सकेंगे।कोविड सुविधा डैशबोर्ड का लिंक ‘https://www.esic.in/Dashboard/CovidDashBoard.aspx’पर उपलब्ध कराया गया है।