Ministry of Labour & Employment
COVID-19 facility Dashboard for ESIC Hospitals
29 APR 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
ESIC, under Ministry of Labour & Employment, in its endeavour to fulfil its social responsibility has taken another step to enhancecitizen centricservices and dissemination of information during the current pandemic.The need of the hour is to increase the number of beds for COVID care. Many of the ESI health facilities meant forits beneficiaries,have been opened up for the benefit of the citizens of our country for COVID care. Some of the ESIInstitutions areeven geared up to provide dedicated services to COVID patients.Our brave heart medical professionalsand the other frontline workers are extending life-saving services, 24x7,in these COVID ESI Institutions not only as responsible citizen but also with a motto of‘Service to Mankind is Services to God”.
Due to demand and supply gap, beds are not available for COVID care. Even if beds are available, the real-time information is not readily available to the needy and those facing emergencies. The ICT Team of ESIC has worked tirelessly to prepare the blueprint, develop and deploy a Dashboard in record time so as to help the needy citizen search or a bed, in a dedicated facility of ESIC. The participating ESI Health Institutions are updating the data on a regular basis. Through this Dashboard, the citizen shall be able to navigate to a displayed ESI Health Institution, view Bed Position there and take conscious decision of availing services.The link for the COVID FACILITY DASHBOARD has been made available at https://www.esic.in/Dashboard/CovidDashBoard.aspx.

ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕ.ਰਾ.ਬੀ. ਨਿਗਮ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਸਹੂਲਤ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ
29 APR 2021 5:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਪਣੀ ਸਮਾਜਕ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ.ਰਾ.ਬੀ. ਨਿਗਮ ਨੇ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ’ਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਰੀਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਹੈ। ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਤ ਅਨੇਕ ਕ.ਰਾ.ਬੀ. ਸਿਹਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਖੋਲੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਕ.ਰਾ.ਬੀ. ਨਿਗਮ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕੁੱਝ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹਨ । ਸਾਡੇ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਵਪਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਫਰੰਟਲਾਇਨ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕ.ਰਾ.ਬੀ. ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨ ਕੇਵਲ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਦਾਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਗੋਂ ਇਸ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ 24x7 ਜੀਵਨ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਮਨੁੱਖ ਜਾਤੀ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਹੀ ਰੱਬ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਹੈ ।
ਮੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਪੂਰਤੀ ’ਚ ਫਰਕ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਬਿਸਤਰ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਨਹੀਂ ਹਨ। ਜੇਕਰ ਬੈਡ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਮੰਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਹਾਲਤ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੇ ਰਿਅਲ ਟਾਇਮ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਆਸਾਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ । ਕ.ਰਾ.ਬੀ. ਨਿਗਮ ਦੀ ਆਈ.ਸੀ.ਟੀ. ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਬਲੂ ਪਿ੍ਰੰਟ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ, ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ ਨੂੰ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅਥਕ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਈ.ਐਸ.ਆਈ.ਸੀ. ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰਪਤ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਮੰਦ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਸਤਰ ਲੱਭਣ ’ਚ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਕ.ਰਾ.ਬੀ. ਨਿਗਮ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਆਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਡੇਟਾ ਅਪਡੇਟ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਰਾਹੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕ.ਰਾ.ਬੀ. ਨਿਗਮ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੈਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਥੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਚੇਤ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਣਗੇ । ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ https://www.esic.in/4ashboard/3ovid4ash2oard.aspx ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।