Prime Minister's Office
PM Speaks to Assam CM regarding earthquake, assures all possible help
28 APR 2021 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal regarding the earthquake in parts of the state.
In a tweet Shri Modi said:
“Spoke to Assam CM Shri @sarbanandsonwal Ji regarding the earthquake in parts of the state. Assured all possible help from the Centre. I pray for the well-being of the people of Assam.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भूकंप के संबंध में असम के सीएम से बात की, हरसंभव मदद का आश्वासन दिया
28 APR 2021 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने असम के कुछ हिस्सों में आए भूकंप के संबंध में राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल से बात की।
एक ट्वीट में श्री मोदी ने कहा, 'असम के कुछ हिस्सों में आए भूकंप के सिलसिले में राज्य के सीएम श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल जी से बात की। केंद्र से हरसंभव मदद का आश्वासन दिया है। मैं असम के लोगों की सलामती के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।'