وزارت خزانہ
کابینہ نے مالیاتی بل، 2021 میں ترمیم کی منظوری دی
20 APR 2021 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:20 اپریل ، 2021: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے مالیاتی بل 2021 میں حکومت کی ترامیم کے لئے سابقہ تاریخ سے منظوری دی ہے (اسے 28 مارچ 2021 کو مالیاتی ایکٹ، 2021 کے طور پر نافذ کیا گیا تھا)۔
یہ ترامیم ان تجاویز کو واضح اور معقول بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ مالیاتی بل میں مجوزہ ترامیم کے بارے میں اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے تحفظات دور کرنے کے لئے ضروری تھیں۔
مقاصد:
مالیاتی بل،2021 میں حکومت کی ترامیم سے بل میں مجوزہ ترامیم کے بارے میں اسٹیک ہولڈر کے خدشات کو دور کرکے تمام ٹیکس دہندگان کو ایک مساوی اور جامع ماحول فراہم کیا جائے گا۔
مالیاتی بل2021 میں حکومت کی ترامیم میں ٹیکس کی تجاویز ہیں جو حکومت کے لئے بروقت محصول وصول کریں گی اور ٹیکس دہندگان کی شکایات کو دور کرکے موجودہ دفعات کو ہموار کریں گی۔
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 3862

Ministry of Finance
Cabinet approves Amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021
20 APR 2021 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gives ex-post facto approval for the Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 (enacted on 28th March, 2021 as the Finance Act, 2021).
The amendments were essential to clarify and rationalise the proposals further and address stakeholders concerns arising out of amendments proposed in the Finance Bill.
Objectives
The Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 shall provide equity and inclusiveness to all the taxpayers by addressing stakeholders concerns arising out of amendments proposed in the Bill.
The Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 are tax proposals which shall generate timely revenue for the Government and streamline existing provisions by addressing grievances of the taxpayers.