ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ‘ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ’ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਰਜ
ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1.28 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
15 APR 2021 11:18AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਵਾਇਰਸ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਆਪਣੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਕਈ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੂਹ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। 11 ਤੋਂ 14 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 'ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ' ਵਜੋਂ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਸੀਵੀਸੀ) ਨਿੱਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚੱਲਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ। ਅੋਸਤਨ, ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ 45,000 ਸੀਵੀਸੀ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਰਹੇ। ਚਾਰ ਦਿਨਾਂ 'ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ' ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ, ਦੂਜੇ ਦਿਨ, ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਦਿਨ ਲੜੀਵਾਰ 63,800, 71,000, 67,893 ਅਤੇ 69,974 ਸੀਵੀਸੀ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਰਹੇ ਸਨ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਐਤਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ (ਲਗਭਗ 1.6 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ) ਦੀ ਕਮੀ ਦੇਖੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਰਹੀ ਸੀ, ਪਰ 'ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ' ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ, ਜਿਹੜਾ ਐਤਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੀ ਪੈਂਦਾ ਸੀ, ਨੂੰ ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 27 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ।
ਚਾਰ ਦਿਨਾਂ ‘ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ’ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤੇਜ਼ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਦੇਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲੀ। 11 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ 29,33,418 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ, ਜਦੋਂਕਿ ਅਗਲੇ ਦਿਨ 40,04,521 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ। ਇਹ ਗਿਣਤੀ 13 ਅਤੇ 14 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 26,46,528 ਅਤੇ 33,13,848 ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ।
‘ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ’ਦੌਰਾਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ 1,28,98,314 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਧਾ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ।
ਤਿੰਨ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਰਾਜ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ( 1,11,19,018), ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ (1,02,15,471) ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ (1,00,17,650) ਹਨ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID ‘Tika Utsav’ witnesses growth in number of COVID Vaccination Centres and Daily Vaccinations
More than 1.28 Cr doses administered during Tika Utsav
15 APR 2021 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
India has been scaling multiple peaks in its effort to vaccinate vulnerable sections of its population against the COVID-19 virus. The clarion call given by the Prime Minister of observing the days between 11th and 14th April as ‘Tika Utsav’ saw many Workplace Vaccination Centres (CVCs) operational across the private and public workplaces. On an average 45,000 CVCs used to be functional on any given day. On Day-1, Day-2, Day-3 and Day-4 of the four day “Tika Utsav”, 63,800, 71,000, 67,893 and 69,974 CVCs were active, respectively. Additionally, on an average, Sunday use to witness lower levels of vaccination numbers (about 16 lakh). But, on the first day of Tika Utsav, which was a Sunday, more than 27 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm that day.
The four days of Tika Utsav saw intense vaccination activity. 29,33,418 vaccination doses were given on 11th April, another 40,04,521 were administered the next day. The corresponding figure for 13th and 14th April stands at 26,46,528 and 33,13,848.
The total vaccination figures during the Tika Utsav saw a jump of 1,28,98,314 vaccine doses being administered to people of the eligible groups across the country.
Three States have administered more than 1 crore vaccinations cumulatively. These are Maharashtra (1,11,19,018), Rajasthan (1,02,15,471) and Uttar Pradesh (1,00,17,650).