স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
টিকাকৰণ অভিযানে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ ৭.৩ কোটিতকৈ অধিক লোকক সামৰি লৈছে
৮খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ব্যাপক বৃদ্ধি
একাংশ ৰাজ্যত বৃদ্ধি পোৱা চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা চিন্তাৰ কাৰণ হৈ পৰিছে
সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যালোচনা কেবিনেট সচিবৰ
03 APR 2021 11:29AM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা হিচাপে আজি দেশৰ ক’ভিড টিকাকৰণৰ সংখ্যা ৭.৩ কোটিৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
সামগ্ৰিকভাৱে আজি পুৱা ৮বজালৈকে ১১,৫৩,৬১৪টা পৰ্বত ৭,৩০,৫৪,২৯৫জন লোকক ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ৮৯,৩২,৬৪২গৰাকী স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মীক প্ৰথম ড’জ, ৫২,৯৬,৬৬৬গৰাকী স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ, ৯৫,৭১,৬১০গৰাকী আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মীক প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ৩৯,৯২,০৯৪গৰাকী আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ, আৰু ৪,৪৫,৭৭,৩৩৭গৰাকী প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ৪৫বছৰৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বৰ ৬,৮৩,৯৪৬গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
সামূহিক টিকাকৰণৰ ভিতৰত ৬ কোটিতকৈ অধিক লোকক প্ৰথম ড’জৰ বিপৰীতে প্ৰায় কোটি লোকক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ দিয়া হৈছে৷
৭৭সংখ্যক দিনত টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ ৩০,৯৩,৭৯৫গৰাকী ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ২৮,৮৭,৭৭৯গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক ৩৫,৬২৪টা পৰ্বত প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ২,০৬,০১৬গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, ছত্তীশগড়, দিল্লী, তামিলনাডু, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, পাঞ্জাৱ আৰু মধ্যপ্ৰদেশকে ধৰি আঠখন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা দ্ৰুতগতিত বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৮১.৪২%ই ৮খন ৰাজ্যৰ৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৮৯,১২৯জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৪৭,৯১৩গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ কৰ্ণাটক আৰু ছত্তীশগড়ত ক্ৰমে ৪,৯৯১ আৰু ৪,১৭৪গৰাকী নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
১২খন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধিৰ হাৰ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা ধৰণৰ৷
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৬,৫৮,৯০৯গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ এয়া মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৫.৩২%৷ ২৪ ঘণ্টাত নতুনকৈ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা আৰু ৪৪,২১৩জন বৃদ্ধি পালে৷
তলৰ লেখচিত্ৰত যোৱা দুমাহত ১০খন ৰাজ্যৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী বৃদ্ধিৰ সংখ্যাৰ তুলনামূলক বিশ্লেষণ দাঙি ধৰা হৈছে৷
৫খন ৰাজ্য ক্ৰমে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, ছত্তীশগড়, কেৰালা আৰু পাঞ্জাৱত দেশৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৭৭.৩% আছে৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰতে মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৬০% আছে৷
১০খন ৰাজ্যত দেশৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৫০% আছে৷
ইফালে, কেবিনেট সচিব ৰাজীৱ গৌবাই সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ মুখ্য সচিব, আৰক্ষী সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান, স্বাস্থ্য সচিবসকলৰ সৈতে এক উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷ ইয়াৰে ১১খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ক্ষিপ্ৰগতিত বৃদ্ধি পোৱা দৈনিক আক্ৰান্ত আৰু মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যাক লৈ সকলোৱে উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ক্ষিপ্ৰ নমূনা পৰীক্ষণ, কঠোৰ কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট, সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা লোক চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু উপযুক্ত আচৰণৰ লগতে মানসম্পন্ন চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাপনাত গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১,১৫,৬৯,২৪১জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইচে৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৩.৩৬%লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৪৪,২০২জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৭১৪জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
নতুনকৈ মৃত্যু হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৮৫.৮৫%ই ৬খন ৰাজ্যৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৪৮১জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ পাঞ্জাৱতো ৫৭জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
১৩খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত বিগত ২৪ ঘ্ণ্টাত এজনো ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা নাই৷ সেইবোৰ হৈছে-ওড়িশা, অসম, লাডাখ, দমন আৰু দিউ, দাদৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী, নাগালেণ্ড, মেঘালয়, মনিপুৰ, ত্ৰিপুৰা, ছিকিম, লাক্ষাদ্বীপ, মিজোৰাম, আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ ৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 7.3 Crore Doses
8 States & UTs report a steep rise in Daily New Cases
Exponential Increase in Active Caseload in “States of Grave Concern”
Cabinet Secretary Reviews the COVID19 Situation with all States/UTs
03 APR 2021 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant development in the fight against COVID-19, the cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 7.3 Cr mark today.
Cumulatively, 7,30,54,295vaccine doses have been administered through 11,53,614 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 89,32,642 HCWs (1st dose), 52,96,666 HCWs (2nd dose), 95,71,610 FLWs (1st dose) and 39,92,094 FLWs (2nd Dose) and4,45,77,337 (1st Dose) and 6,83,946 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 45 years.
The cumulative vaccination figure includes over 6 crore (6,30,81,589) first doses, while the second dose numbers are also nearing the 1 crore mark (99,72,706).
HCWs
FLWs
Over 45 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,32,642
52,96,666
95,71,610
39,92,094
4,45,77,337
6,83,946
7,30,54,295
As on Day-77 of the vaccination drive (2nd April, 2021), 30,93,795 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 28,87,779 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 35,624 sessions for 1st dose and 2,06,016 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 2nd April,2021
HCWs
FLWs
Over 45 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
43,439
18,712
92,887
44,569
27,51,453
1,42,735
28,87,779
2,06,016
Eight States including Maharashtra,Karnataka, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab and Madhya Pradeshhave shown a steep rise in the COVID daily new cases. 81.42% of the new cases are reported from these 8 states.
89,129new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 47,913. It is followed by Karnataka with 4,991 while Chhattisgarh reported 4,174 new cases.
Twelve States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 6,58,909. It now comprises 5.32% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 44,213 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The graph below gives a comparative analysis of the increase in the number of active cases in the top 10 States in the last two months (03 Feb,2021 – 03 April,2021). Maharashtra has shown a nine-fold jump, the maximum increase in the number of active cases during this period. In percentage terms, Punjab has reported the maximum increase in active cases.
Five states, namely Maharashtra, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh, Keralaand Punjab cumulatively account for 77.3% of the total active cases in the country. Maharashtra alone accounts fornearly 60% (59.36%) of the total active caseload of the country.
Ten districts account for 50% of the total active caseload of the country.
Cabinet Secretary Shri Rajiv Gauba chaired a high-level review meeting yesterday with Chief Secretaries, DG Police and Health Secretaries of all States/UTs, with focus on 11 States/UTs that have been reporting very high rise in daily cases and daily mortality because of COVID-19 in the last two weeks. These 11 States/UTs, categorised as “States of grave concern”, were advised to take up immediate and effective measures to ensure containment of Active Cases and Daily Deaths through Enhanced Testing, Strict Containment, Prompt Contact Tracing & Enforcement of COVID Appropriate Behaviour,and adherence of the standard Clinical Management Protocol shared earlier with all States and UTs. It was emphasized that the Centre shall continue to provide all resources and support to all States and UTs for public health measures and clinical management for fighting COVID19.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,15,69,241 today. The national Recovery Rate is 93.36%.
44,202 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
714 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 85.85% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (481). Punjab follows with 57 daily deaths.
Thirteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Odisha, Assam, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Tripura, Sikkim,Lakshadweep, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.