Ministry of Education
Online Registration Process for admissions in KVs to commence from April 1
Registration Portal will remain open from April 1st to 19th
Online Registration for Class 1 in all the KVs across the country
27 MAR 2021 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
Online Registration for Admission to Class I in KendriyaVidyalayas for the Academic Year 2021-2022 will commence from April 1st 2021, while registrations for Class II and above will be done from April 8th 2021 in offline mode.
For Class I, online registrations will begin at 10:00 am on 1st April 2021 and will close at 7:00 pm on 19th April 2021. The Admission details can be obtained through website https://kvsonlineadmission.kvs.gov.inand also through Android Mobile App.
The official Android Mobile App for KVS Online Admission for Class I for the academic year 2021-2022 and instructions for downloading and installing the App will be available at https://kvsonlineadmission.kvs.gov.in/apps and also on Google Play Store.
Registration for Class II and above will be invited on the basis of availability of seats from 08.04.2021, 8:00 am to 15.04.2021 till 4:00 pm in offline mode.
For Class XI, Registration forms may be downloaded from Vidyalaya Website as per the schedule for admission 2021-2022 available on KVS (HQ) Website (https://kvsangathan.nic.in)
Reckoning of age for all Classes shall be as on 31.03.2021. Reservation of seats will be as per KVS Admission Guideline available on the Website (https://kvsangathan.nic.in)
Under present situation of COVID -19, KVS appeals to all guardians to follow the directions issued by Competent Authority (Central/State/Local).
Currently, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan is running a chain of 1247 KVs.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா பள்ளிகளில் மாணவர் சேர்க்கைக்கான பதிவு ஏப்ரல் ஒன்றாம் தேதி முதல் துவக்கம்
27 MAR 2021 4:01PM by PIB Chennai
கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா பள்ளிகளில் 2021-22 ஆம் கல்வி ஆண்டில் 1-ஆம் வகுப்பில் சேர்வதற்கான இணையதள பதிவு ஏப்ரல் 1-ஆம் தேதி முதல் துவங்குகிறது.
இரண்டு மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட வகுப்புகளில் சேர ஏப்ரல் 8-ஆம் தேதி முதல் நேரடியாகச் சென்று பதிவு செய்யலாம்.
ஒன்றாம் வகுப்புக்கு ஏப்ரல் 1-ஆம் தேதி காலை 10 மணி முதல் ஏப்ரல் 19-ஆம் தேதி மாலை 7 மணி வரை https://kvsonlineadmission.kvs.gov.in என்ற இணையதளம் மூலமாகவும், ஆண்ட்ராய்ட் செல்பேசி செயலி வாயிலாகவும் பதிவு செய்யலாம்
இரண்டு மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட வகுப்புகளுக்கு 08.04.2021 காலை 8 மணி முதல் 15.04.2021 மாலை 4 மணி வரை இடங்களின் அடிப்படையில் பதிவு நடைபெறும்.
2021-22 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான மாணவர் சேர்க்கை அட்டவணையின் படி https://kvsangathan.nic.in/ என்ற இணையதளத்தில் 11-ஆம் வகுப்பில் சேர்வதற்கான படிவங்களை தரவிறக்கம் செய்து கொள்ளலாம்.
தற்போது நாடு முழுவதும் 1247 கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா பள்ளிகள் இயங்குவது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1708055