Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 5.5 cr vaccine doses administered across the country
Over 23 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh and Gujarat continue to report surge in Daily New Cases
26 MAR 2021 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s vaccination drive gains further momentum as over 5.5 cr (5,55,04,440) vaccine doses have been administered through 9,01,887 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 80,34,547 HCWs (1st dose), 51,04,398 HCWs (2nd dose), 85,99,981 FLWs (1st dose) and 33,98,570 FLWs (2nd Dose), 55,99,772 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 2,47,67,172 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
80,34,547
51,04,398
85,99,981
33,98,570
55,99,772
2,47,67,172
5,55,04,440
Eight states account for 60% of the cumulative vaccination coverage across the country.
As on Day-69 of the vaccination drive (25th March, 2021), more than 23 Lakh (23,58,731) vaccine doses were given. Of which, 21,54,934 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 40,595 sessions for 1st dose and 2,03,797HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 25th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
53,698
42,608
1,21,503
1,61,189
4,67,823
15,11,910
21,54,934
2,03,797
Ten States account for nearly 70% of the vaccine doses were given during the last 24 hours.
Five States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh and Gujarat have reported a surge in daily new cases.
59,118 new daily cases reported in last 24 hours.
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 35,952. It is followed by Punjab with 2,661 while Karnataka reported 2,523 new cases.
Ten states, as highlighted, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload continues to rise after touching its lowest mark in mid-February. It stands at 4.21 lakh (4,21,066) today. A net incline of 25,874 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Three States, Maharashtra, Kerala and Punjab together account for 73.64% of the total active cases in the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,12,64,637 today. The national Recovery Rate is 95.09%.
32,987 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
257 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 78.6% of the new deaths. Maharashtra reported 111 casualties. Punjab follows with 43 daily deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, J&K (UT), Jharkhand, Odisha, Puducherry, Lakshadweep, Sikkim, D&D & D&N, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সমগ্ৰ দেশত ৫.৫ কোটিতকৈ অধিক লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২৩লাখতকৈ অধিক লোকক ক’ভিডৰ ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পাঞ্জাৱ, কৰ্ণাটক, চত্তীশগড় আৰু গুজৰাটত দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাই আছে
26 MAR 2021 11:35AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ অধীনত আজি পুৱা ৭ বজালৈকে সমগ্ৰ দেশত ৯,০১,৮৮৭টা পৰ্বৰ জৰিয়তে ৫,৫৫,০৪,৪৪০জন লোকক ভেকচিন ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৮০,৩৪,৫৪৭জন স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী আৰু ৮৫,৯৯,৯৮১জন আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মীক প্ৰথম ড’ড আৰু ৫১,০৪,৩৯৮জন স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী আৰু ৩৩,৯৮,৫৭০জন লোক আৰু ৪৫ বছৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বৰ ৫৫,৯৯,৭৭২জন ৰোগাক্ৰান্ত আৰু ২,৪৭,৬৭,১৭২জন ৬০ ঊৰ্ধ্বৰ লোকক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ টিকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
সমগ্ৰ দেশত টিকাকৰণ কৰা লোকৰ ৬০%ই ৮খন ৰাজ্যৰ৷
টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ ৬৯তম দিনত (২৫ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১) ২৩,৫৮,৭৩১জন লোকক টিকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৪০,৫৯৫টা পৰ্বত ২১,৫৪,৯৩৪ হিতাধিকাৰীক প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ২,০৩,৭৯৭জন স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী আৰু আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত টিকাকৰণ কৰা ২৩.৫৮লাখ লোকৰ ৭০%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
পাঁচখন ৰাজ্য মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পাঞ্জাৱ, কৰ্ণাটক, চত্তীশগড় আৰু গুজৰাটত দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাই আছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৫৯,১১৮ লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৩৫,৯৫২জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ পাঞ্জাৱ আৰু কৰ্ণাটকত ক্ৰমে ২,৬৬১ আৰু ২,৫২৩জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
১০খন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক আক্ৰান্ত সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি হোৱা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷
ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী মাহত মাজভাগত ভাৰতৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন লোকৰ সংখ্যা সৰ্বনিম্ন হৈছিল৷ আজি এই সংখ্যা ৪,২১,০৬৬জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাতে ২৫,৮৭৪জন আক্ৰান্ত লোক বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ ৭৩.৬৪%ই তিনিখন ৰাজ্য ক্ৰমে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কেৰালা আৰু পাঞ্জাৱৰ৷
ভাৰত মুঠ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ১,১২,৬৪,৬৩৭জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৫.০৯%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩২,৯৮৭জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২৫৭জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ১১১জন, পাঞ্জাৱত ৪৩জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত চৈধ্যখন ৰাজ্যত ক’ভিডত এজনো ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা নাই৷ সেইবোৰ হৈছে ৰাজস্থান, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, ওড়িশা, পুডুচেৰী, লাক্ষাদ্বীপ, ছিকিম, দমন আৰু দিউ, লাডাখ, মনিপুৰ, মিজোৰাম, আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ৷