Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 5.5 cr vaccine doses administered across the country
Over 23 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh and Gujarat continue to report surge in Daily New Cases
26 MAR 2021 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s vaccination drive gains further momentum as over 5.5 cr (5,55,04,440) vaccine doses have been administered through 9,01,887 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 80,34,547 HCWs (1st dose), 51,04,398 HCWs (2nd dose), 85,99,981 FLWs (1st dose) and 33,98,570 FLWs (2nd Dose), 55,99,772 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 2,47,67,172 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
80,34,547
51,04,398
85,99,981
33,98,570
55,99,772
2,47,67,172
5,55,04,440
Eight states account for 60% of the cumulative vaccination coverage across the country.
As on Day-69 of the vaccination drive (25th March, 2021), more than 23 Lakh (23,58,731) vaccine doses were given. Of which, 21,54,934 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 40,595 sessions for 1st dose and 2,03,797HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 25th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
53,698
42,608
1,21,503
1,61,189
4,67,823
15,11,910
21,54,934
2,03,797
Ten States account for nearly 70% of the vaccine doses were given during the last 24 hours.
Five States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh and Gujarat have reported a surge in daily new cases.
59,118 new daily cases reported in last 24 hours.
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 35,952. It is followed by Punjab with 2,661 while Karnataka reported 2,523 new cases.
Ten states, as highlighted, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload continues to rise after touching its lowest mark in mid-February. It stands at 4.21 lakh (4,21,066) today. A net incline of 25,874 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Three States, Maharashtra, Kerala and Punjab together account for 73.64% of the total active cases in the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,12,64,637 today. The national Recovery Rate is 95.09%.
32,987 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
257 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 78.6% of the new deaths. Maharashtra reported 111 casualties. Punjab follows with 43 daily deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, J&K (UT), Jharkhand, Odisha, Puducherry, Lakshadweep, Sikkim, D&D & D&N, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ ୫.୫ କୋଟି ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆସରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨୩ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ପଞ୍ଜାବ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ଏବଂ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ଦୈନିକ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି
26 MAR 2021 11:35AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୨୬ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୧, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ୯,୦୧,୮୮୭ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୫.୫ କୋଟି (୫,୫୫,୦୪,୪୪୦)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧିକ ଗତିଶୀଳ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି, ୮୦,୩୪,୫୪୭ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍), ୫୧,୦୪,୩୯୮ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ (ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍), ୮୫,୯୯,୯୮୧ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍) ଏବଂ ୩୩,୯୮,୫୭୦ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁ (ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍), ୪୫ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ଦୁରାରୋଗ୍ୟରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତ ୫୫,୯୯,୭୭୨ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ୬୦ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ୨,୪୭,୬୭,୧୭୨ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ ।
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
80,34,547
51,04,398
85,99,981
33,98,570
55,99,772
2,47,67,172
5,55,04,440
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ୬୯ତମ ଦିବସ (୨୫ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୧)ରେ ୨୩ ଲକ୍ଷ (୨୩,୫୮,୭୩୧)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅଛି ୪୦,୫୯୫ ସେସନରେ ୨୧,୫୪,୯୩୪ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୨,୦୩,୭୯୭ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ ଓ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣର ୭୦% ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ୧୦ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ।
ପାଞ୍ଚଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ; ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ପଞ୍ଜାବ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ଏବଂ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୫୯,୧୧୮ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ୩୫,୯୫୨ ଆସିଛି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ୨୬୬୧ ଏବଂ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ୨୫୨୩ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି ।
ନିମ୍ନରେ ସୂଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ୧୦ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଉଦ୍ଧ୍ୱର୍ମୁଖୀ ରହିଛି ।
ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରୀ ମଝାମଝି ବେଳକୁ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ କରୋନା ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ସବୁଠାରୁ ତଳେ ରହିବା ପରେ ଏବେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇ ଚାଲିଛି । ଏହା ଆଜି ଅଛି ୪.୨୧ ଲକ୍ଷ (୪,୨୧,୦୬୬) । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ୨୫,୮୭୪ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ।
ତିନୋଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, କେରଳ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲାର ୭୩.୬୪% ରହିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆଜି ରହିଛି ୧,୧୨,୬୪,୬୩୭ । ଜାତୀୟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ଏବେ ୯୫.୦୯% ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୩୨,୯୮୭ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୨୫୭ ଜଣଙ୍କର କରୋନାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୭୮.୬% ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ଛଅଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୧୧ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ୪୩ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
୧୪ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୋଭିଡରେ କେହି ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇନାହାନ୍ତି । ଏସବୁ ହେଲା; ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ଜମ୍ମୁ ଏବଂ କାଶ୍ମୀର (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ), ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, ଓଡ଼ିଶା, ପୁଡୁଚେରୀ, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ସିକିମ, ଦାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଲି, ଲଦାଖ (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ), ମଣିପୁର, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ମିଜୋରାମ, ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ ଏବଂ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ।