وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اتراکھنڈ کے وزیراعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر جناب تیرتھ سنگھ راوت کو مبارکباد پیش کی
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 مارچ 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نے اتراکھنڈ کے وزیراعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر جناب تیرتھ سنگھ راوت کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ’’ اتراکھنڈ کے وزیراعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر جناب @ تیرتھ ایس راوت کو مبارکباد ۔ وہ اپنے ساتھ انتظامیہ اور تنظیم کا وسیع تجربہ لیکر آئے۔ مجھے اعتماد ہے کہ ان کی قیادت میں ریاست ترقی کی نئی بلندیاں حاصل کرتی رہے گی‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as CM of Uttarakhand
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @TIRATHSRAWAT on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand. He brings with him vast administrative and organisational experience. I am confident under his leadership the state will continue to scale new heights of progress."