Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as CM of Uttarakhand
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @TIRATHSRAWAT on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand. He brings with him vast administrative and organisational experience. I am confident under his leadership the state will continue to scale new heights of progress."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଶ୍ରୀ ତୀରଥ ସିଂ ରାୱତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଶ୍ରୀ ତୀରଥ ସିଂ ରାୱତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଶ୍ରୀ ତୀରଥ ସିଂ ରାୱତଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପଦବୀ ପାଇଁ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ତାଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଏବଂ ସାଂଗଠନିକ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ରହିଛି। ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ରହିଛି ଯେ ତାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଲଗାତାର ନୂତନ ଉଚ୍ଚତା ହାସଲ କରିବ।”