Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as CM of Uttarakhand
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @TIRATHSRAWAT on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand. He brings with him vast administrative and organisational experience. I am confident under his leadership the state will continue to scale new heights of progress."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੀਰਥ ਸਿੰਘ ਰਾਵਤ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੀਰਥ ਸਿੰਘ ਰਾਵਤ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੀਰਥ ਸਿੰਘ ਰਾਵਤ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਹ ਦੇ ਪਾਸ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਤਮਕ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ।”