Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as CM of Uttarakhand
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @TIRATHSRAWAT on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand. He brings with him vast administrative and organisational experience. I am confident under his leadership the state will continue to scale new heights of progress."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உத்தரகாண்ட் முதல்வராக திரு தீரத் சிங் ராவத் பொறுப்பேற்றதற்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரகாண்ட் முதல்வராக திரு தீரத் சிங் ராவத் பொறுப்பேற்றதற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சுட்டுரையில் பிரதமர் விடுத்துள்ள செய்தியில், ‘‘உத்தரகாண்ட் முதல்வராக திரு தீரத் சிங் ராவத் பொறுப்பேற்றதற்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். மிகப் பறந்த நிர்வாக மற்றும் இயக்க அனுபவத்தை அவர் தன்னுடன் கொண்டு வருகிறார்.
அவரது தலைமையின் கீழ், முன்னேற்றத்தின் புதிய உச்சத்தை உத்தரகாண்ட் தொடும் என நம்புகிறேன்’’ என குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.