Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as CM of Uttarakhand
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Tirath Singh Rawat on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @TIRATHSRAWAT on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand. He brings with him vast administrative and organisational experience. I am confident under his leadership the state will continue to scale new heights of progress."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઉત્તરાખંડના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા અંગે શ્રી તિરથસિંહ રાવતને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
10 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્તરાખંડના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા માટે શ્રી તિરથસિંહ રાવતને અભિનંદન આપ્યા હતા.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, ‘ઉત્તરાખંડના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા બદલ શ્રી @TIRATHSRAWATને અભિનંદન. તેઓ બહોળો વહીવટી અને સંગઠનાત્મક અનુભવ સાથે લઈને આવ્યા છે. મને વિશ્વાસ છે કે તેમના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ રાજ્ય પ્રગતિની સતત નવી ઊંચાઈઓને આંબશે.’