Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID19 Vaccination coverage has crossed 1.34 crore
21 States & UTs have less than 1,000 Active Cases
No New COVID Fatality reported in 20 States/UTs in the last 24 hours
26 FEB 2021 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative COVID19 Vaccination Coverage has crossed 1.34 Cr.
As at 7 am today, the vaccination coverage was 1,34,72,643 through 2,78,915 sessions, as per the provisional report. This includes first dose for 66,21,418 Health Care Workers (HCWs), second dose for 20,32,994 Health Care Workers and first dose for 48,18,231 Front Line Workers (FLWs).
The 2nd dose of COVID19 vaccination started on 13th February, 2021 for those beneficiaries who have completed 28 days after receipt of the 1st dose. Vaccination of the FLWs started on 2nd Feb 2021.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
6,034
2,385
8,419
2
Andhra Pradesh
5,03,858
1,30,591
6,34,449
3
Arunachal Pradesh
24,193
6,331
30,524
4
Assam
1,89,569
21,468
2,11,037
5
Bihar
5,48,175
76,211
6,24,386
6
Chandigarh
18,894
1,568
20,462
7
Chhattisgarh
3,73,644
48,347
4,21,991
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
5,252
337
5,589
9
Daman & Diu
2,151
254
2,405
10
Delhi
3,62,072
34,567
3,96,639
11
Goa
17,875
1,918
19,793
12
Gujarat
8,32,737
1,25,357
9,58,094
13
Haryana
2,20,672
68,361
2,89,033
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,00,723
17,041
1,17,764
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,30,494
13,391
2,43,885
16
Jharkhand
2,80,339
19,440
2,99,779
17
Karnataka
5,96,274
1,92,934
7,89,208
18
Kerala
4,41,597
88,877
5,30,474
19
Ladakh
8,753
748
9,501
20
Lakshadweep
2,353
688
3,041
21
Madhya Pradesh
6,49,377
1,31,088
7,80,465
22
Maharashtra
10,10,322
1,31,968
11,42,290
23
Manipur
48,938
2,239
51,177
24
Meghalaya
28,860
1,350
30,210
25
Mizoram
20,955
4,876
25,831
26
Nagaland
28,691
5,425
34,116
27
Odisha
4,58,368
1,54,434
6,12,802
28
Puducherry
9,455
1,024
10,479
29
Punjab
1,49,029
32,863
1,81,892
30
Rajasthan
7,97,900
1,52,486
9,50,386
31
Sikkim
16,630
1,228
17,858
32
Tamil Nadu
3,78,411
50,844
4,29,255
33
Telangana
2,84,058
1,14,020
3,98,078
34
Tripura
88,487
19,527
1,08,014
35
Uttar Pradesh
11,67,285
2,03,454
13,70,739
36
Uttarakhand
1,40,671
14,323
1,54,994
37
West Bengal
8,72,999
1,20,107
9,93,106
38
Miscellaneous
5,23,554
40,924
5,64,478
Total
1,14,39,649
20,32,994
1,34,72,643
On Day-41 of the vaccination drive (25thFebruary, 2021), 8,01,480 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 3,84,834 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 14,600 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 4,16,646 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Out of total 1,34,72,643 vaccine doses, 1,14,39,649 (HCWs and FLWs) have received 1st dose of vaccine and total 20,32,994 HCWs have received the 2nd dose of vaccine.
Nine State & UTs have vaccinated less than 60% of the registered HCWs.
These are Arunachal Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Telangana, Ladakh, Chandigarh, Nagaland, Punjab and Puducherry.
13 States/UTs have vaccinated less than 40% of registered FLWs.
These are Chandigarh, Nagaland, Telangana, Mizoram, Punjab, Goa, Arunachal Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Manipur, Assam, A&N Islands, Meghalaya and Puducherry.
India’s Active Caseload is 1,55,986 today comprising 1.41% of the total positive cases. This is largely attributable to the upsurge in daily new cases in some States/UTs.
However, 21 States & UTs have less than 1,000 active cases.
These are J&K (820), Andhra Pradesh (611), Odisha (609), Goa (531), Uttarakhand (491), Bihar (478), Jharkhand (467), Chandigarh (279), Himachal Pradesh (244), Puducherry (196), Lakshadweep (86), Ladakh (56), Sikkim (43), Manipur (40), Tripura (32), Mizoram (27), Meghalaya (20), Nagaland (13), D&D and D&N (5), Arunachal Pradesh (3) and A&N islands (2).
20 States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in last 24 hours.
These are Delhi, Haryana, Rajasthan, J&K, Andhra Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh, Assam, Ladakh, Tripura, Mizoram, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Sikkim, D&D and D&N, Uttarakhand, Arunachal Pradesh, A&N Islands.
The table below shows the change in active cases in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra reported maximum positive changes with an addition of 4,902 cases whereas Kerala has recorded maximum negative change with decrease of 989 cases.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,07,50,680 today. The Recovery Rate is 97.17% today.
The gap between total recovered cases and the active cases is constantly rising and stands at 10,594,694 today.
12,179 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
85.34% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 4,652 newly recovered cases. 3,744 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 947 in Tamil Nadu.
16,577 new daily cases have been recorded in the last 24 hours.
86.18% of the new cases are from 6 States.
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 8,702. It is followed by Kerala with 3,677 while Punjab reported 563 new cases.
120 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 85.83%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (56). Kerala reported 14 deaths and Punjab reported 13 deaths.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں مجموعی طورپر1.34کروڑسے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ -19سے بچاؤکے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
21ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں 1000سے بھی کم زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد ہے
پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران 20ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ کی وجہ سے مرنے کا کوئی نیامعاملہ درج نہیں ہوا
26 FEB 2021 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،26؍فروری : ہندوستان میں مجموعی طورپر1.34کروڑسے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ -19سے بچاؤکے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
ابتدائی اطلاع کے مطابق آج صبح 7بجے تک 278915سیشنز میں 13472643لوگوں کو کووڈ -19سے بچاؤکے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ، ان میں سے 6621418حفظان صحت کے ورکروں (ایچ سی ڈبلیو ) کو پہلی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے اور 2032994صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے ورکروں کو دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے ۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی پیش پیش رہنے والے ورکروں ایف ایل ڈبلیو کے 4818231ورکروں کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے ۔
13فروری ، 2021کو ان مستفیدین کوکووڈ 19سے بچاؤکے ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک دینے کا عمل شروع ہوا جنھیں پہلی خوراک دیئے ہوئے 28دن پورے ہوچکے تھے ۔ پیش پیش رہنے والے ورکروں کو ٹیکہ کاری 2فروری ، 2021کو شروع کی گئی تھی ۔
.
نمبرشمار
ریاست /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے نام
مستفیدین کو ٹیکے لگائے
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
کل خوراکیں
1
انڈمان ونکوبارجزائر
6,034
2,385
8,419
2
آندھراپردیش
5,03,858
1,30,591
6,34,449
3
اروناچل پردیش
24,193
6,331
30,524
4
آسام
1,89,569
21,468
2,11,037
5
بہار
5,48,175
76,211
6,24,386
6
چنڈی گڑھ
18,894
1,568
20,462
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3,73,644
48,347
4,21,991
8
دادرہ وناگرحویلی
5,252
337
5,589
9
دمن ودیو
2,151
254
2,405
10
دہلی
3,62,072
34,567
3,96,639
11
گوا
17,875
1,918
19,793
12
گجرات
8,32,737
1,25,357
9,58,094
13
ہریانہ
2,20,672
68,361
2,89,033
14
ہماچل پردیش
1,00,723
17,041
1,17,764
15
جموں وکشمیر
2,30,494
13,391
2,43,885
16
جھارکھنڈ
2,80,339
19,440
2,99,779
17
کرناٹک
5,96,274
1,92,934
7,89,208
18
کیرالہ
4,41,597
88,877
5,30,474
19
لداخ
8,753
748
9,501
20
لکشددیپ
2,353
688
3,041
21
مدھیہ پردیش
6,49,377
1,31,088
7,80,465
22
مہاراشٹر
10,10,322
1,31,968
11,42,290
23
منی پور
48,938
2,239
51,177
24
میگھالیہ
28,860
1,350
30,210
25
میزورم
20,955
4,876
25,831
26
ناگالینڈ
28,691
5,425
34,116
27
اڈیشہ
4,58,368
1,54,434
6,12,802
28
پڈوچیری
9,455
1,024
10,479
29
پنجاب
1,49,029
32,863
1,81,892
30
راجستھان
7,97,900
1,52,486
9,50,386
31
سکم
16,630
1,228
17,858
32
تمل ناڈو
3,78,411
50,844
4,29,255
33
تلنگانہ
2,84,058
1,14,020
3,98,078
34
تری پورہ
88,487
19,527
1,08,014
35
اترپردیش
11,67,285
2,03,454
13,70,739
36
اتراکھنڈ
1,40,671
14,323
1,54,994
37
مغربی بنگال
8,72,999
1,20,107
9,93,106
38
متفرقات
5,23,554
40,924
5,64,478
کل
1,14,39,649
20,32,994
1,34,72,643
25فروری ، 2021کو ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے چوتھے دن 80148ویکسن کی خوراکیں دی گئیں ان میں سے 384834مستفیدین کو پہلی خوراک کے لئے 14600سیشنز میں ٹیکے لگائے گئے اور416646حفظان صحت کے ورکروں کو ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی ۔
9ریاستوں اور مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں درج شدہ حفظان صحت کے ورکروں میں سے 60فیصد سے کم کو ٹیکہ لگایاگیا۔
یہ ریاستیں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے ہیں اروناچل پردیش، تمل ناڈو، دہلی ، تلنگانہ ، لداخ ، چنڈی گڑھ ، ناگالینڈ اورپڈوچیری ۔
13ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کل درج شدہ ایف ایل ڈبلیو میں سے 40فیصد سے کم کو ٹیکہ لگایاگیاہے ۔ ان ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے نام ہیں ، چنڈی گڑھ ، ناگالینڈ ، تلنگانہ میزورم ، پنجاب ، گوا، اروناچل پردیش، تمل ناڈو، منی پور، آسام ، انڈمان ونکوبارجزائر، میگھالیہ اورپڈوچیری ۔
آج کی تاریخ میں ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد 155986ہے جو کہ کل متاثرہ معاملوں کا 1.41فیصد ہے ۔ایسا کچھ ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں روزانہ نئے معاملوں میں ہورہے اضافے کے سبب ہواہے ۔
21ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں ایک ہزارسے بھی کم زیرعلاج معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں ۔ان میں جموں وکشمیر (820) ، آندھرپردیش (611)، اڈیشہ ( 609) ، گوا(531)، اتراکھنڈ ( 451) ، بہار(478)، جھارکھنڈ (467)، چنڈی گڑھ (279)، ہماچل پردیش (244)، پڈوچیری (196)، لکشدیپ ( 86)، سکم (43)، منی (40)، میزورم (27)، میگھالیہ (20) ناگالینڈ (13)، دمن ودیواوردادرنگرحویلی (5)، آندھراپردیش (3) اور انڈمان نکوبارجزائر (2)شامل ہیں ۔
20ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران کووڈ 19سے موت کا ایک بھی معاملہ درج نہیں کیاگیاہے ۔ ان میں دہلی ، ہریانہ ، راجستھان ، جموں وکشمیر ، آندھراپردیش ، جھارکھنڈ ، چنڈی گڑھ ، ہماچل پردیش، آسام لداخ ، تریپورہ ، میزورم ، ناگالینڈ ، منی پور، میگھالیہ ، سکم ، دمن اوردیواور دادرونگرحویلی ، اتراکھنڈ ،اروناچل پردیش اورانڈمان نکوبارجزائر۔
نیچے دئی گئی ٹیبل میں پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران زیرعلاج معاملوں میں آئی تبدیلی کو دکھایاگیاہے ۔ مہاراشٹرمیں سب سے زیادہ 4902پوزیٹو معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں جب کہ کیرل نے سب سے زیادہ 989منفی معاملے درج کئے ہیں ۔
آج تک ہندوستان میں کل 10750680مریض کووڈ19سے صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں ۔آج شفایابی کی شرح 97.17فیصد ہوگئی ہے ۔ صحت یاب ہوئے کل مریضوں اور زیرعلاج مریضوں کے درمیان کا فرق لگاتاربڑھ رہاہے اورآج یہ 10594694ہوگیاہے ۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران 12179مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں ۔
نئے صحت یاب ہوئے مریضوں کے 81.34فیصد معاملے 6ریاستوں میں درج ہوئے ہیں ۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں کیرل میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ 4652لوگ صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں ، مہاراشٹرمیں یہ تعداد 3744اور تمل ناڈو میں 947ہے ۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران 16577نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں ۔
ان میں سے 86.18فیصد نئے معاملے 6ریاستوں میں درج ہوئے ہیں ۔
مہاراشٹرمیں فیصد سب سے زیادہ 8702نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں ، دوسرے مقام پرکیرل ہے جہاں 3677جبکہ پنجاب میں 563نئے معاملے ملے ہیں ۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران کووڈ سے 120اموات ہوئی ہیں ، ان میں سے 85.83فیصد معاملے ، 6ریاستوں میں درج ہوئے ہیں ، مہاراشٹرمیں سب سے زیادہ 56، کیرالہ میں 14اورپنجاب میں 13موتیں درج ہوئی ہیں ۔