પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અજમેર શરીફ દરગાહ માટે ચાદર સોંપી
15 FEB 2021 6:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ખ્વાજા મોઈનુદ્દીન ચિશ્તીના 809મા ઉર્સ નિમિતે અજમેર શરીફ દરગાહ માટે ચાદર સોંપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કરીને કહ્યું હતું, ‘ખ્વાજા મોઈનુદ્દીન ચિશ્તીના 809મા ઉર્સ નિમિતે અજમેર શરીફ દરગાહ માટે ચાદર સોંપી.’
Handed over a Chadar that would be offered at the Ajmer Sharif Dargah on the 809th Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chisti. pic.twitter.com/DHa1f5p0kk
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) February 15, 2021

Prime Minister's Office
PM hands over a Chadar for Ajmer Sharif Dargah
15 FEB 2021 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has handed over a Chadar that would be offered at the Ajmer Sharif Dargah on the 809th Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chisti.
"Handed over a Chadar that would be offered at the Ajmer Sharif Dargah on the 809th Urs of Khwaja Moinuddin Chisti", the Prime Minister said.