প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রের জলগাঁওতে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
15 FEB 2021 10:33AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের জলগাঁওতে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘মহারাষ্ট্রের জলগাঁওতে মর্মান্তিক ট্রাক দুর্ঘটনা ঘটেছে। স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident at Jalgaon, Maharashtra
15 FEB 2021 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident at Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Heart-wrenching truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest".