Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident at Jalgaon, Maharashtra
15 FEB 2021 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident at Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Heart-wrenching truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest".

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्‍ट्र के जलगांव में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में लोगों के हताहत होने पर दु:ख व्‍यक्‍त किया
15 FEB 2021 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने महाराष्‍ट्र के जलगांव में सड़क दुर्घटना में हताहत लोगों के परिजनों के प्रति दु:ख और संवेदना व्‍यक्‍त की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘महाराष्‍ट्र के जलगांव में हृदय विदारक सड़क दुर्घटना में मृत और घायल लोगों के परिवारों के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदना। घायल लोगों के जल्‍दी ही स्‍वस्‍थ होने की कामना करता हूं।’