Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident at Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident at Kurnool district, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The road accident in Andhra Pradesh’s Kurnool district is saddening. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. I hope that the injured recover at the earliest."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કુરનૂલમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં મૃત્યુ પામનારા લોકો માટે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના કુરનૂલ જિલ્લામાં એક માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકો પ્રત્યે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યુ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું, ‘આંધ્રપ્રદેશના કુરનૂલ જિલ્લામાં બનેલી માર્ગ અકસ્માતની ઘટના દુઃખદ છે. દુઃખની આ ક્ષણે, મારી સંવેદના એ લોકોની સાથે છે જેમણે પોતાના પરિજનોને ગુમાવ્યા છે. મને આશા છે કે ઘાયલો ખૂબ જલદી સ્વસ્થ થઈ જશે.’’