Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident at Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident at Kurnool district, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The road accident in Andhra Pradesh’s Kurnool district is saddening. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. I hope that the injured recover at the earliest."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ কর্নুলত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Guwahati
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ কৰ্নুল জিলাত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ কৰ্নুল জিলাত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। শোকৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত, যিসকলে প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাবলগীয়া হ’ল, তেওঁলোকৰ দুখৰ সমভাগী হৈছো। মই আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো।"