Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident at Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident at Kurnool district, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The road accident in Andhra Pradesh’s Kurnool district is saddening. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. I hope that the injured recover at the earliest."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের কুর্নুলে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৪ই ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের কুর্নুল জেলায় সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের কুর্নুল জেলায় সড়ক দুর্ঘটনার খবরে আমি মর্মাহত। সঙ্কটের এই সময়ে, যারা তাঁদের প্রিয়জনকে হারালেন, তাঁদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।“