Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident at Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident at Kurnool district, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The road accident in Andhra Pradesh’s Kurnool district is saddening. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. I hope that the injured recover at the earliest."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کا آندھرا پردیش کے کرنول میں سڑک حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر اظہار افسوس
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 14 فروری وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے آندھرا پردیش کے کرنول ضلع میں سڑک حادثے میں ہوئے جانوں کے ضیاع پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، "آندھرا پردیش کے کرنول ضلع میں ہونے والا سڑک حادثہ افسوسناک ہے۔ دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں ، میں ان لوگوں کے ساتھ ہوں جنہوں نے اپنے پیاروں کو کھو دیا۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ زخمی ہونے والے جلد صحت یاب ہو جائیں گے۔"