Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident at Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident at Kurnool district, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The road accident in Andhra Pradesh’s Kurnool district is saddening. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. I hope that the injured recover at the earliest."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के कुरनूल जिले में एक सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जान-माल की हानि पर गहरा शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के कुरनूल जिले में एक सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जान-माल की हानि पर गहरा शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘’आंध्र प्रदेश के कुरनूल जिले में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना बहुत दुखद है। मैं दुख की इस घड़ी में अपने प्रिय जनों को खोने वाले लोगों के प्रति संवेदना व्‍यक्‍त करता हूं। मैं घायलों के जल्‍द से जल्‍द ठीक होने की भी कामना करता हूं।‘’