Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in road accident at Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in a road accident at Kurnool district, Andhra Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The road accident in Andhra Pradesh’s Kurnool district is saddening. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. I hope that the injured recover at the earliest."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର କୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଜୀବନହାନି ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 FEB 2021 11:12AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର କୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଜନିତ ଜୀବନହାନି ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର କୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖଦାୟକ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖର ସମୟରେ, ମୃତାହତଙ୍କ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଆଶା କରୁଛି ଆହତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିବେ” ।