குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
5 நாட்டு தூதர்கள் நியமன சான்றிதழ் சமர்பிப்பு
11 FEB 2021 3:56PM by PIB Chennai
ஐந்து நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள், காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் தங்களின் நியமன சான்றிதழ்களை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு. ராம்நாத் கோவிந்திடம் இன்று அளித்தனர்.
எல் சல்வேடார் குடியரசு நாட்டின் தூதர் திருமிகு. கில்லர்மோ ரூபியோ ஃபூன்ஸ், பனாமா தூதர் திருமதி. யாசீல் அலின்ஸ் புரில்லோ ரிவேரா , துனிசியா தூதர் திருமதி. ஹயட் தல்பி, இங்கிலாந்து தூதர் திரு. அலெக்ஸ் எலிஸ், அர்ஜென்டினா தூதர் திரு. ஹூகோ ஜேவியர் கோபி ஆகியோர் தங்கள் நியமன சான்றிதழ்களை காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு. ராம் நாத் கோவிந்திடம் இன்று அளித்தனர்.
அவற்றை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் ஏற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
இந்த நியமனத்துக்காக அவர்களுக்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு. ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார். இந்த 5 நாடுகளுடனும், இந்தியா நல்லுறவு கொண்டுள்ளதாகவும், அமைதி மற்றும் வளம் என்ற தொலைநோக்கில் இந்த உறவு ஆழமாக வேரூன்றி உள்ளதாகவும் திரு. ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
ஐ.நா பாதுகாப்பு கவுன்சிலில் இந்தியாவுக்கு நிரந்தரமற்ற உறுப்பினர் பதவி கிடைக்க ஆதரவு அளித்ததற்காக இந்த 5 நாடுகளுக்கும் அவர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தியாவில் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட குறைந்தவிலை கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள் பல நாடுகளை ஏற்கனவே சென்றடைந்துள்ளதால், உலகின் மருந்தகம் என்ற நற்பெயரை இந்தியா மீண்டும் நிலைநாட்டியுள்ளதாக குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு. ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1697103

President's Secretariat
Envoys of five Nations present credentials to President of India through Video Conference
11 FEB 2021 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, accepted credentials from Ambassador/High Commissioner from the Republic of El Salvador, Panama, Tunisia, the United Kingdom and the Argentine Republic today (February 11, 2021) in a virtual ceremony. Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Guillermo Rubio Funes, Ambassador of the Republic of El Salvador
2. H.E. Mrs Yasiel Alines Burillo Rivera, Ambassador of Panama
3. H.E. Mrs Hayet Talbi, Ambassador of Tunisia
4. H.E. Mr Alex Ellis, High Commissioner of the United Kingdom
5. H.E. Mr Hugo Javier Gobbi, Ambassador of the Argentine Republic
Speaking on the occasion, the President conveyed his good wishes to the envoys on their appointment. He said that India enjoys warm and friendly relations with all these five countries and that our ties were deeply rooted in a common vision of peace and prosperity. He also thanked their Governments for supporting India’s candidature for the non-permanent seat of UN Security Council for the term 2021-22.
President Kovind said that India has been at the forefront in the global efforts to forge a decisive and coordinated response to the COVID-19 to ensure our collective health and economic well-being. He further stated that under Government of India’s Vaccine Maitri initiative, highly affordable vaccines made in India have already reached several countries, re-enforcing our reputation as “Pharmacy of the World”.
In their comments, the envoys underlined the strong partnership that their countries have with India and conveyed the commitment of their leaderships to strengthen relations with India. The envoys also lauded India’s efforts in providing COVID-19 vaccines to the international community.