சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
26 நாட்களில் 70 லட்சம் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள் : உலகளவில் இந்தியா சாதனை
17 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் அன்றாட உயிரிழப்புகள் இல்லை
11 FEB 2021 11:37AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19-க்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் மேலும் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையாக 70 லட்சம் தடுப்பூசிகளை செலுத்தி உலகளவில் வேகமான நாடாக இந்தியா சாதனை படைத்துள்ளது.
இந்தியா வெறும் 26 நாட்களில் இந்த எண்ணிக்கையிலான தடுப்பூசிகளை வழங்கியுள்ள போது, அமெரிக்கா 27 நாட்களிலும், இங்கிலாந்து 48 நாட்களிலும் இந்த எண்ணிக்கையை அடைந்தன. சில நாட்கள் முன்பு 60 லட்சம் தடுப்பூசிகள் என்ற அளவை வேகமாக அடைந்த நாடு என்ற சாதனையை இந்தியா படைத்திருந்தது.
பிப்ரவரி 11, 2021 காலை 8 மணி வரை, தமிழகத்தில் 1,97,392 பேர், புதுச்சேரியில் 4,770 பேர் உட்பட, நாடு முழுவதும் 70 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு (70,17,114) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
57,05,228 சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களுக்கும், 13,11,886 முன்கள ஊழியர்களுக்கும் 1,43,056 முகாம்களில் தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
13 மாநிலங்களிலும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் பதிவு செய்த 65 சதவீதத்திற்கும் அதிகமான சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதிகபட்சமாக 79% பயனாளிகளுக்கு தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
7 மாநிலங்களிலும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் 40 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவான சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளதாக தகவல்கள் தெரிவிக்கின்றன. குறைந்தபட்சமாக புதுச்சேரியில் 17.5 சதவீதம் பயனாளிகளுக்கு தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கொரோனாவுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் மேலும் சில குறிப்பிடத்தக்க வளர்ச்சிகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன. 17 மாநிலங்களிலும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் எந்த உயிரிழப்பும் பதிவாகவில்லை.
தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,42,562 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 12,923 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நிலையில், 11,764 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 97.26 சதவீதமாக உயர்ந்து, உலகளவில் அதிகமாக உள்ளது. குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,05,73,372 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து கேரளாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக 5,980 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 3,451 பேரும், தமிழ்நாட்டில் 479 பேரும் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 108 உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1697012

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India becomes fastest in the world to reach 70 lakh vaccinations against COVID19 in only 26 days
17 States/UTs report NO Covid19 Death in the last 24 hours
India’s Active Cases per million population amongst the lowest globally
11 FEB 2021 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
With yet another significant achievement, India has become the fastest country in the world to achieve over 70 lakh vaccinations against Covid-19.
India accomplished this feat in only 26 days, while it took 27 days for the US and 48 days for the UK to reach the same figures. India has also been the fastest to touch the 6 million mark a few days back.
As on 11thFebruary, 2021, till 8 AM, more than 70 lakh (70,17,114) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,413
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,35,268
3
Arunachal Pradesh
13,480
4
Assam
1,10,977
5
Bihar
4,30,307
6
Chandigarh
6,903
7
Chhattisgarh
2,16,784
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,326
9
Daman & Diu
1,030
10
Delhi
1,46,789
11
Goa
9,961
12
Gujarat
6,14,530
13
Haryana
1,83,529
14
Himachal Pradesh
66,101
15
Jammu & Kashmir
74,219
16
Jharkhand
1,60,492
17
Karnataka
4,64,485
18
Kerala
3,26,246
19
Ladakh
2,536
20
Lakshadweep
920
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,31,702
22
Maharashtra
5,73,681
23
Manipur
13,747
24
Meghalaya
9,760
25
Mizoram
11,046
26
Nagaland
7,167
27
Odisha
3,61,623
28
Puducherry
4,770
29
Punjab
91,669
30
Rajasthan
5,59,990
31
Sikkim
7,808
32
Tamil Nadu
1,97,392
33
Telangana
2,58,122
34
Tripura
52,908
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
90,483
37
West Bengal
4,27,042
38
Miscellaneous
74,366
Total
70,17,114
The total cumulative vaccination coverage of 70,17,114 includes 57,05,228 healthcare workers (HCWs) and 13,11,886 frontline workers (FLWs). 1,43,056 sessions have been conducted so far.
4,05,349 beneficiaries (HCWs- 94,890 and FLWs- 3,10,459) were vaccinated on Day-26 (10th Feb 2021) across 8,308 sessions.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day has shown a progressive increase.
13 States/UTs have vaccinated over 65% of the registered healthcare workers (HCWs). Bihar leads with over 79% of the registered HCWs vaccinated.
7 States/UTs have reported less than 40% vaccinations of the registered healthcare workers (HCWs). Puducherry has recorded the lowest vaccination performance of 17.5%.
India’s fight against Covid-19 is bringing daily successes on other fronts as well. 17 States/UTs have not reported any deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Telangana, Gujarat, Assam, Haryana, Odisha, Uttarakhand, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Lakshadweep, Ladakh (UT), Sikkim, Manipur, Mizoram, A&N Islands, Tripura, Arunachal Pradesh and D&D & D&N (UT).
The country has recorded 1,42,562 active cases in the last 24 hours.The total positive cases of the country now comprise merely 1.31% of the total cases. India’s active cases per million population (104) is amongst the lowest in the world.
12,923 new confirmed cases were recorded in the last 24 hours in the country. 11,764 new recoveries were registered in the same period.
National Recovery Rate (97.26%) continues to be one of the highest globally.
The total recovered cases are 1,05,73,372. The gap between active cases and recovered cases is continuously increasing and stands at 1,04,30,810.
83.20% of the newly recovered cases against Covid-19 are recorded in 6 States. Kerala has contributed the highest number to the newly recovered cases (5,745), followed by Maharashtra (2,421) and Gujarat (495).
85.11% of the new cases are from 6 States.
Kerala has reported the highest daily new cases at 5,980. It is followed by Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu with 3,451and 479 new cases, respectively.
108 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Seven States account for 79.63% of these.
Maharashtra reported the maximum casualties at 30. It is followed by Kerala with 18 new daily deaths.