പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡിലെ സ്ഥിതി അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു
07 FEB 2021 2:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ത്രിവേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് റാവത്തിനോട് സംസാരിക്കുകയും ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡിലെ സ്ഥിതി അവലോകനം ചെയ്യുകയും ചെയ്തു.
“അസമിൽ ആയിരിക്കുമ്പോൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡിലെ സ്ഥിതിഗതികൾ അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു. മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയോടും മറ്റ് ഉന്നത ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരോടും സംസാരിച്ചു. രക്ഷാപ്രവർത്തനവും ദുരിതാശ്വാസ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളും അദ്ദേഹം അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു. ദുരിതബാധിതർക്ക് സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ പിന്തുണയും നൽകാൻ അധികാരികൾ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നുണ്ട്” എന്ന് പ്രധാന മന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു.

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Uttarakhand CM; reviews unfortunate situation in Uttarakhand
07 FEB 2021 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Uttarakhand Chief Minister, Shri Trivendra Singh Rawat and reviewed the situation in Uttarakhand.
PMO tweeted, "While in Assam, PM @narendramodi reviewed the situation in Uttarakhand. He spoke to CM @tsrawatbjp and other top officials. He took stock of the rescue and relief work underway. Authorities are working to provide all possible support to the affected."
In another tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Am constantly monitoring the unfortunate situation in Uttarakhand. India stands with Uttarakhand and the nation prays for everyone’s safety there. Have been continuously speaking to senior authorities and getting updates on NDRF deployment, rescue work and relief operations."