Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the victims of avalanche in Chamoli, Uttarakhand
07 FEB 2021 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic avalanche caused by a Glacier breach in Chamoli, Uttarakhand
He has also approved an amount of Rs. 50,000 for those seriously injured.
PMO tweeted, "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic avalanche caused by a Glacier breach in Chamoli, Uttarakhand. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ চামলিত হিমস্খলনৰ আক্ৰান্তসকললৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সাহায্য অনুমোদন
07 FEB 2021 8:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ চামলিত এক হিমবাহ স্খলনৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা দুখজনক দুৰ্যোগত নিহত হোৱাসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ৰ প্ৰত্যেকলৈ প্ৰাইম মিনিষ্টাৰ্ছ নেচনেল ৰিলিফ ফাণ্ডৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এক সাহায্য অনুমোদন কৰিছে।
তেওঁ গুৰুতৰভাৱে আহতসকলৰ বাবেও ৫০,০০০কৈ টকাৰ এক ধনৰাশি অনুমোদন দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে, "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic avalanche caused by a Glacier breach in Chamoli, Uttrakhand. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."