प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से बात की
01 FEB 2021 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से आज 1 फरवरी 2021 को फोन पर बातचीत की। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने 29 जनवरी 2021 को नई दिल्ली में इजरायली दूतावास के पास आतंकवादी हमले की अपनी कड़ी निंदा की। उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू को आश्वासन दिया कि भारत के लिए इजरायल के राजनयिकों और परिसरों की सुरक्षा सबसे अधिक महत्व रखती है और अपराधियों को खोजने और दंडित करने के लिए सभी संसाधनों को तैनात किया जाएगा। दोनों नेताओं ने इस संदर्भ में भारतीय और इजराइल सुरक्षा एजेंसियों के बीच घनिष्ठ समन्वय के बारे में संतोष व्यक्त किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने अपने-अपने देशों में कोविड-19 महामारी के खिलाफ लड़ाई की प्रगति के बारे में एक-दूसरे को जानकारी दी और इस क्षेत्र में आगे सहयोग की संभावनाओं पर चर्चा की।

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
01 FEB 2021 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel on telephone today.
Prime Minister conveyed his strong condemnation of the terror attack near the Israeli Embassy in New Delhi on 29 January 2021. He assured Prime Minister Netanyahu that India accords the highest importance to the safety and security of Israeli diplomats and premises, and would deploy all its resources to find and punish the perpetrators. Both leaders expressed satisfaction about the close coordination between Indian and Israeli security agencies in this context.
The two leaders also briefed each other about the progress of the fight against COVID-19 pandemic in their respective countries, and discussed possibilities of further collaboration in this area.